Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 6 vs. UCLA @ San Diego, CA Final L, 1-26
  UC San Diego Triton Invitational
  vs. UC Santa Barb. @ San Diego, Calif. Final L, 3-14
  UC San Diego Triton Invitational
Sun. 7 vs. Southern California @ San Diego, CA Final L, 7-27
  UC San Diego Triton Invitational
  at UC San Diego Final L, 8-12
  UC San Diego Triton Invitational
Sat. 13 Chapman Final L, 8-9
  Inland Empire Classic
  Occidental Final W, 13-6
  Inland Empire Classic
Sun. 14 Air Force Final L, 11-16
  Inland Empire Classic
  Stanford Final L, 4-22
  Inland Empire Classic
Sat. 20 vs. Stanford @ Stockton, CA Final L, 3-26
  Kap7 NorCal Classic
  vs. UC Irvine @ Stockton, Calif. Final L, 5-17
  Kap7 NorCal Classic
Sun. 21 vs. Santa Clara @ Stockton, CA Final L, 4-9
  Kap7 NorCal Classic
  vs. Loyola Marymount @ Stockton, CA Final - OT L, 11-12
  Kap7 NorCal Classic
 
October
Fri. 3 vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Haldeman Pool (P-P) Final L, 13-15
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. Johns Hopkins @ Haldeman Pool (P-P) Final W, 8-7
  Gary Troyer Memorial Invitational
Sat. 4 vs. Wash. & Jeff. @ La Verne Aquatic Center Final W, 14-10
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. Harvard @ La Verne Aquatic Center Final L, 10-12
  Gary Troyer Memorial Invitational | All times PST
Sat. 11 Santa Clara Final L, 6-7
  Cal Baptist Final - SDOT W, 16-15
Thu. 16 at Loyola Marymount Final L, 5-10
Sat. 18 Whittier * Final - OT L, 11-12
  Homecoming 2014
Wed. 22 at Chapman * Final L, 6-10
Sat. 25 at Caltech * Final W, 17-6
Wed. 29 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 6-8
 
November
Sat. 1 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 7-9
Wed. 5 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 10-8
Wed. 12 La Verne * Final W, 13-9
Sat. 15 Occidental * Final W, 15-4
  Senior Day!
Fri. 21 Cal Lutheran * Final W, 12-6
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sat. 22 at Whittier * Final L, 9-12
  SCIAC Championship Tournament semifinal
Sun. 23 Chapman * Final L, 10-11
  SCIAC Championship Tournament - third-place match
 
September
Sat. 5 vs. Long Beach St. @ San Diego, CA Final L, 5-9
  UCSD Triton Invitational (Canyonview)
  vs. UC Davis @ San Diego, CA Final L, 7-13
  UCSD Triton Invitational (Triton)
Sun. 6 at UC San Diego Final L, 6-15
  UCSD Triton Invitational (Triton)
  vs. Loyola Marymount @ San Diego, CA Final W, 10-8
  UCSD Triton Invitational (Canyonview)
Sat. 12 UC Irvine Final L, 3-14
  Inland Empire Classic
  Chapman Final W, 8-7
  Inland Empire Classic
Sun. 13 UCLA Final L, 3-18
  Inland Empire Classic
  Pomona-Pitzer Final - OT L, 11-12
  Inland Empire Classic
Sat. 19 vs. Southern California @ Palo Alto, CA Final L, 3-27
  Kap7 NorCal Invitational
  vs. Princeton @ Palo Alto, CA Final L, 6-14
  Kap7 NorCal Invitational
Sun. 20 vs. Santa Clara @ Palo Alto, CA Final W, 7-6
  Kap7 NorCal Invitational
  vs. Chapman @ Palo Alto, CA Final W, 13-7
  Kap7 NorCal Invitational
 
October
Thu. 1 George Washington Final W, 12-11
Fri. 2 vs. Johns Hopkins @ CMS (Axelrood Pool) Final W, 10-5
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. Fordham @ CMS (Axelrood Pool) Final - SDOT W, 8-7
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Wash. & Jeff. @ Pomona-Pitzer (Haldeman Pool) Final W, 12-6
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. Cal Baptist @ Pomona-Pitzer (Haldeman Pool) Final L, 10-13
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 10 vs. Chapman @ Riverside, CA Final L, 7-12
  Cal Baptist Tournament CBU Lancer Invite
  vs. Citrus College @ Riverside, CA Final W, 12-10
  CBU Lancer Invite
Sat. 17 at Whittier * Final L, 9-10
Wed. 21 Chapman * Final W, 9-8
Sat. 24 Caltech * Final W, 21-3
Wed. 28 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 5-8
Sat. 31 Pomona-Pitzer * Final W, 5-2
  Senior Day!
 
November
Wed. 4 Cal Lutheran * Final W, 12-5
Fri. 6 at Cal Baptist Final L, 8-10
Wed. 11 at La Verne * Final W, 10-8
Sat. 14 at Occidental * Final W, 17-8
Fri. 20 vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ La Verne, CA Final W, 6-3
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sat. 21 vs. Whittier @ La Verne, CA Final L, 5-7
  SCIAC Championships - Semifinal
Sun. 22 vs. Chapman @ La Verne, Calif. Final W, 10-9
  SCIAC Championship Tournament - third-place match
 
September
Sat. 3 vs. Loyola Marymount @ UCSD (Canyonview Pool) Final L, 11-12
  UCSD Triton Invite
  vs. Pepperdine @ UCSD (Triton Pool) Final L, 3-13
  UCSD Triton Invite
Sun. 4 vs. UCLA @ San Diego (Cathedral Catholic HS) Final L, 4-14
  vs. Stanford @ San Diego (Cathedral Catholic HS) Final L, 4-15
Sat. 10 Pomona-Pitzer Final W, 13-11
  Inland Empire Classic
  Claremont-M-S Final - OT L, 9-10
  Inland Empire Classic
Sun. 11 Pepperdine Final L, 4-18
  Inland Empire Classic
  Occidental Final W, 16-4
  Inland Empire Classic
Sat. 17 at Fresno Pacific Final L, 10-11
  UC Davis Aggie Invite
  at UC Davis Final L, 9-17
  UC Davis Aggie Invite
Sun. 18 at San Jose St. Final W, 11-10
  UC Davis Aggie Invite
  vs. Pacific @ Davis, Calif. Final L, 5-17
  UC Davis Aggie Invite
Fri. 30 vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Riverside, CA Final W, 17-8
  CBU Lancer Invite
  vs. Citrus @ Riverside, CA Final W, 18-7
  CBU Lancer Invite
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Fresno Pacific @ Riverside, CA Final W, 11-8
  CBU Lancer Invite
  vs. Whittier @ Riverside, CA Final W, 7-5
  CBU Lancer Invite
Thu. 6 McKendree Final W, 23-7
  Started late due to travel delays
Fri. 7 vs. Fordham @ Haldeman Pool (Pomona College) Final W, 13-7
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. Iona @ Haldeman Pool (Pomona College) Final W, 12-7
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 8 vs. Cal Baptist @ Haldeman Pool (Pomona College) Final L, 9-12
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. Air Force @ Haldeman Pool (Pomona College) Final - OT W, 11-8
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 15 at Chapman * Final W, 17-7
Sat. 22 Occidental * Final W, 11-4
  Alumni # 2:00 PM
  Annual Alumni Game
Wed. 26 at Caltech * Final W, 22-6
Sat. 29 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 4-8
  Cal Baptist Final L, 7-12
 
November
Wed. 2 Whittier * Final L, 9-10
Sat. 5 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-9
  Senior Day
Wed. 9 La Verne * Final W, 17-10
Sat. 12 at Cal Lutheran * Final W, 13-9
Fri. 18 vs. La Verne @ Pasadena, Calif. (Pasadena City College) Final W, 16-5
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sat. 19 vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ Pasadena City College Final L, 7-12
  SCIAC Semifinal Hosted by Caltech at Pasadena City College
Sun. 20 vs. Whittier @ Pasadena, Calif. (Pasadena City College) Final - OT W, 19-18
  SCIAC Championship - 3rd Place Game Hosted by Caltech
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Citrus College # @ Whittier, CA Final W, 16-10
  Whittier College Mini-Tournament
  vs. LA Valley College # @ Whittier, CA Final W, 13-12
  Whittier College Mini-Tournament
  at Whittier Final L, 11-12
  Whittier College Mini-Tournament
Sat. 9 Occidental Final W, 15-5
  IE Classic
  Long Beach St. Final L, 2-18
  IE Classic
Sun. 10 Pepperdine Final L, 6-9
  IE Classic
  Southern California Final L, 5-16
  IE Classic
  Concordia (Cal.) Final - OT L, 12-13
  IE Classic
Sat. 16 vs. Pepperdine @ Davis, Calf. (UC Davis) Final L, 1-13
  2017 Aggie Round Up
  vs. Santa Clara @ Davis, Calf. (UC Davis) Final - OT W, 10-9
  Aggie Roundup
Sun. 17 vs. MIT @ Davis, Calf. (Woodland CSC) Final L, 6-8
  2017 Aggie Round Up
  at UC Davis Final L, 3-16
  2017 Aggie Round Up (at Woodland CSC)
Sat. 23 Chapman * Final L, 7-12
Wed. 27 at Cal Lutheran * Final - OT W, 14-13
Sat. 30 at Whittier * Final L, 4-6
  at Cal Baptist Final L, 11-13
 
October
Wed. 4 Caltech * Final W, 21-3
Thu. 5 Fordham Final L, 6-11
  McKendree Final W, 20-3
Fri. 6 vs. Johns Hopkins @ Haldeman Pool (Pomona College) Final W, 11-10
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. La Salle @ Haldeman Pool (Pomona College) Final W, 21-8
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Wed. 11 Claremont-M-S * Final W, 9-8
Sat. 14 at Occidental * Final W, 20-12
Thu. 19 La Verne * Final W, 14-12
Wed. 25 at Chapman * Final - OT L, 10-11
Sat. 28 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 7-12
  Alumni Game 2:00 PM
 
November
Wed. 1 Whittier * Final W, 10-8
Sat. 4 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 4-9
  at Caltech * Final W, 17-8
Wed. 8 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-11
Sat. 11 Occidental * Final W, 15-7
  Senior Day!
 
August
Fri. 24 Riverside City College # 3:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 25 at Pomona-Pitzer # 9:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. UC Santa Barb. @ San Diego, Calif. Final L, 6-18
  UCSD Triton Invite
  vs. Loyola Marymount @ San Diego Final L, 5-15
  UCSD Triton Invitational
Sun. 2 vs. Chapman @ San Diego Final W, 9-6
  UCSD Trition Tournament
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ San Diego Final L, 8-11
  UCSD Triton Invitational
Sat. 8 Southern California Final L, 2-23
  IE Classic
  Concordia (Cal.) Final L, 11-13
  IE Classic
Sun. 9 Pepperdine Final L, 7-21
  IE Classic
  UC Irvine Final L, 7-15
  IE Classic
  Riverside CC Final W, 13-11
  IE Classic
Wed. 19 La Verne * Final W, 14-9
Sat. 22 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 4-6
  California Baptist Final L, 10-14
Sat. 29 at Occidental * Final W, 12-10
  vs. Southern California @ Riverside, CA Final L, 0-13
  CBU Lancer Joust
 
October
Wed. 3 at Chapman * Final W, 9-8
Thu. 4 Fordham Final W, 5-4
  McKendree Final W, 17-8
Sat. 6 vs. Iona @ Claremont (CMS' Axelrood Pool) Final W, 13-7
  Gary Troyer Tournament
  vs. Johns Hopkins @ Claremont, CA (P-P's Haldeman Pool) Final W, 14-10
  Gary Troyer Tournament
Wed. 10 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 7-9
Sat. 13 Whittier * Final W, 7-6
Tue. 16 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 7-8
Thu. 18 Caltech * Final W, 17-5
Sat. 20 at La Verne * Final W, 10-9
Wed. 24 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 10-12
Sat. 27 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 4-13
  Alumni # 1:30 PM
Wed. 31 Occidental * Final W, 16-9
 
November
Sat. 3 Chapman * Final W, 11-6
  Senior Day!
Sat. 10 at Whittier * Final L, 5-8
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event