Swimming & Diving

Home of 11 Combined SCIAC Championships

2016-17 Women's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Events Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
Alex Amaro full bio Alex Amaro Fly/Back JR 5-7 Sugarland, TX / George Ranch
Victoria Berardi full bio Victoria Berardi Free SO 5-4 Chula Vista, CA / High Tech
Leah Bolin full bio Leah Bolin Fly SR 5-3 Oshkosh, WI / Oshkosh West
Tory Brewster full bio Tory Brewster Free FR 5-5 Portland, ME / South Portland
Taylor Cadile full bio Taylor Cadile Free FR 5-5 San Jose, CA / Willow Glen
Chloe Cadiz full bio Chloe Cadiz Dive FR 5-2 Paia, HI / Seabury Hall
Cassidy Cramton full bio Cassidy Cramton Free SR 5-4 Rancho Cucamonga, CA / Los Osos
Tracy Cresta full bio Tracy Cresta Dive SR 5-5 Pasadena, CA / La Salle
Sara Frank full bio Sara Frank Free SR 5-8 West Linn, OR / West Linn
Courtney Gray full bio Courtney Gray Free FR 5-4 Yucaipa, CA / Beaumont
Ellie Jaques full bio Ellie Jaques IM SR 5-5 Covina, CA / Glendora
Emma Key full bio Emma Key Free SO 5-7 Oshkosh, WI / Oshkosh West
Jessica Kolsky full bio Jessica Kolsky Dive SR 5-8 Red Wing, MN / Red Wing
Kellen Levi full bio Kellen Levi Fly JR 5-5 Centennial, CO / Arapahoe
Alden Lovaas full bio Alden Lovaas Breast/IM SO 5-4 Colorado Springs, CO / Cheyenne Mountain
Danielle Miller full bio Danielle Miller Back/IM SR 5-4 Hood River, OR / Hood River Valley
Claire Napier full bio Claire Napier Back FR 6-0 Alamo, CA / San Ramon Valley
Lindsay Nichols full bio Lindsay Nichols Dive JR 5-6 Arroyo Grande, CA / Arroyo Grande
Olivia Rock full bio Olivia Rock Fly JR 5-6 Boulder, CO / Boulder
Linnae Rodriguez full bio Linnae Rodriguez Free JR 5-7 Hollister, CA / Dr. TJ Owens Gilroy Early College Academy
Marie Sandstrom full bio Marie Sandstrom Free FR 5-9 Rhinelander, WI / Rhinelander
Sami Scarano full bio Sami Scarano Dive FR 5-0 Boulder, CO / Centaurus
Claire Stuhr full bio Claire Stuhr IM/Breast JR 5-5 Portland, OR / Franklin
Emily Waddell full bio Emily Waddell Free JR 5-8 Bellevue, WA / Newport

2016-17 Men's Swimming & Diving Roster

Name Events Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
Aaron Bauer full bio Aaron Bauer Free SO 5-9 Garden Grove, CA / Pacifica
Carson Brett full bio Carson Brett Free FR 6-2 Exeter, CA / Exeter Union
Eric Bugna full bio Eric Bugna Fly/IM SR 6-0 Vancouver, WA / Skyview
Blake Burney full bio Blake Burney Free FR 6-0 Las Vegas, NV / Palo Verde
Aidan Coon full bio Aidan Coon Free SO 6-0 New York, NY / Trinity School
Payden Daly full bio Payden Daly Dive JR 6-1 Portland, OR / Wilson
Benjamin Fortuin full bio Benjamin Fortuin Back SO 6-0 Aurora, CO / -
Bryce Hurick full bio Bryce Hurick Free FR 6-0 Exeter, CA / Exeter Union
Andrew Isaac full bio Andrew Isaac Breast FR 5-8 Beverly Hills, CA / Beverly Hills
Jack Ivey full bio Jack Ivey Free SO 6-1 Albuquerque, NM / Bosque School
Kyle Jackson full bio Kyle Jackson Breast/IM FR 6-2 Naperville, IL / Naperville Central
Carter Kerwin full bio Carter Kerwin Breast/IM FR 5-10 Bakersfield, CA / Garces Memorial
Reece Koe full bio Reece Koe Fly/Free FR 5-8 Camarillo, CA / Rio Mesa
Cooper Krause full bio Cooper Krause Free FR 6-3 Denver, CO / East
Miko Mallari full bio Miko Mallari Dive SR 5-9 Palo Alto, CA / Henry M. Gunn
Sam Meyer full bio Sam Meyer Free JR 6-0 Seattle, WA / Seattle Prep
Jacob Miner full bio Jacob Miner Dive FR 5-7 Antioch, CA / Deer Valley
Cortlandt Nelsen full bio Cortlandt Nelsen Breast/IM FR 6-0 Beaverton, OR / Beaverton
Ryan Shuman full bio Ryan Shuman Free JR 6-3 Boulder, CO / Fairview
Bertin Simmons full bio Bertin Simmons Breast FR 6-1 Manhattan, NY / The Windsor School
Matt Skinner full bio Matt Skinner Fly/Free FR 5-9 Lakewood, CA / Wheat Ridge
Henry Stuckenschmidt full bio Henry Stuckenschmidt Free/Dive JR 5-10 Fresno, CA / Clovis West
Michael Talag full bio Michael Talag Free FR 5-11 Lakewood, CA / Lakewood
Max Taylor full bio Max Taylor Free JR 5-9 Henderson, NV / Coronado
Sean Todd full bio Sean Todd Free SO 6-4 Highland, CA / Citrus Valley
Will Tyrrell full bio Will Tyrrell Back/Free SR 6-2 Portland, OR / Grant
Lucas Ulmer full bio Lucas Ulmer Fly/Back SO 6-1 Camas, WA / Camas Senior
Mitchell Walker full bio Mitchell Walker IM SO 6-2 Kearns, UT / Kearns
Tristan Wheeler full bio Tristan Wheeler Free JR 6-3 Wellington, FL / American Heritage
Joe Widuch full bio Joe Widuch Back/Free SO 6-1 Naperville, IL / Neuqua Valley
Corey Winter full bio Corey Winter Fly/IM JR 5-8 Ripon, CA / Ripon
Brian Wright full bio Brian Wright IM/Free JR 6-3 Kent, WA / Kentwood

Head Coach:   Leslie Whittemore (16th year overall)
Asst. Coaches:   Jeff Depew (2nd year)
  Matthew Zaggy (3rd year)
Athletic Trainer:   Janelle Kratz