Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field

Licensed to Finished Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/19/2016 07:42 PM
               Redlands Final Qualifier - 5/18/2016 to 5/19/2016               
                            University of Redlands                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Jessica               Evo Track Cl           11.19      11.31   2.9  1 
  2 Cole, Leslie                 Team F.O.C.O           11.40      11.32   2.9  1 
  3 White, Mandy              SR Hsinternatio           11.07      11.38   2.9  1 
  4 Marshall, Ashley             Unattached             11.22      11.48   2.9  1 
  5 Chapman, Melanise            Team F.O.C.O           11.40      11.54   2.9  1 
  6 Abraham, Tyra             SO Claremont-Mu           11.70      11.60   2.9  1 
  7 Hawkins, Tanisha             Natural Fitn           11.77      11.80   2.9  1 
  8 Yudelevitch, Emma         FR Occidental             12.33      12.14   2.9  1 
  9 Hamilton, Amanda          SR Cal Lutheran           12.36      12.23   2.2  2 
 10 Sivaji, Vainayaki            Unattached             12.30      12.35   2.9  1 
 11 Nwabueze, Onyekachi       JR Occidental             12.59      12.46   2.2  2 
 12 Ramos, Jasmine            JR Redlands               12.34      12.48   2.2  2 
 13 Pantaeu, April               Team F.O.C.O           12.40      12.49   2.2  2 
 14 Sewell, Sabrina           JR Cal Lutheran           12.94      12.83   2.2  2  12.825
 15 Crain, Courtney           SO Redlands               12.69      12.83   2.2  2  12.830
 16 Brooks, Sophie            SO Redlands               12.88      13.04   2.2  2 
 17 Schlosser, Anna           SO Cal Lutheran           13.17      13.11   2.4  3 
 18 Rouse, Kelsey             FR Cal Lutheran                      13.36   2.4  3 
 19 Nolin, Delaney            JR Occidental             20.47      20.16   2.4  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Cole, Leslie                 Team F.O.C.O           23.20      23.19   0.4  1 
  2 White, Mandy              SR Hsinternatio           23.59      23.43   0.4  1 
  3 Gilzene, Lesline             Unattached             23.26      23.55   0.4  1 
  4 Chapman, Melanise            Team F.O.C.O           23.90      23.85   0.4  1 
  5 Rodriguez, Carol             Unattached                        23.92   1.9  3 
  6 Hargrove, Monica          SR Unattached             23.39      24.03   0.4  1 
  7 Cox, Melia                   BoogieFast T           24.01      24.13   0.4  1 
  8 howell, Magnolia          SR Unattached                        24.27   1.8  2 
  9 Abboud, Noelle               Unattached             24.96      24.57   1.8  2 
 10 Clark, Breanna            SR Paralympics            25.30      24.76   1.8  2 
 11 edwards, karelle             Boogie Fast            24.70      24.79   1.8  2 
 12 Hamilton, Amanda          SR Cal Lutheran                      25.08   1.8  2 
 13 Sivaji, Vainayaki            Unattached             24.70      25.15   0.4  1 
 14 Yudelevitch, Emma         FR Occidental             25.40      25.63   1.8  2 
 15 Ramos, Jasmine            JR Redlands               25.74      26.63   1.8  2 
 16 Davies, Cora              FR Occidental                        27.38   1.9  3 
 17 Kilday, Allison           FR Occidental                        27.44   1.9  3 
 18 Valles, Ximena               Speed Runner           27.90      27.97   1.9  3 
 19 Nolin, Delaney            JR Occidental             46.47      44.29   1.9  3 
 -- Nwabueze, Onyekachi       JR Occidental             25.63         DQ   1.8  2  5stepsinsideline
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Tanisha             Natural Fitn           54.90      55.28  
  2 Cameron-Lewis, Aiyanna    SO Claremont-Mu           55.50      58.27  
  3 Moreno Lozano, Paola         Speed Runner           57.50      59.24  
  4 Clark, Breanna            SR Paralympics            58.00    1:00.16  
  5 Stewart, Rebecca          SO Claremont-Mu         1:01.27    1:01.83  
  6 Ashley, Amelia            FR Occidental           1:02.37    1:02.55  
  7 Nolin, Delaney            JR Occidental           1:34.77    1:33.15  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Scott, Gabrielle             Unattached           2:07.00    2:12.84  
  2 Weigel, Maya              JR Pomona-Pitze         2:10.91    2:15.02  
  3 Moore, Charlotte          SO Arizona Chri         2:14.64    2:17.37  
  4 Grimes, Kailie            SR Unattached           2:15.00    2:17.94  
  5 Personeni, Annabel        SR Elevation Tr         2:12.14    2:18.95  
  6 Jorgensen, Kaylee         SO Redlands             2:15.66    2:20.29  
  7 Etheridge, Cayla             Unattached           2:14.02    2:21.26  
  8 Abboud, Noelle               Unattached           2:12.38    2:22.86  
  9 Gomez, Destiny               Unattached           2:21.20    2:24.80  
 10 Davies, Cora              FR Occidental           2:26.76    2:25.40  
 11 Guthormsen, Emily         SO Redlands             2:27.12    2:26.02  
 12 Christensen, Kathleen        Unattached           2:22.00    2:29.00  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Guthormsen, Emily         SO Redlands             4:52.61    4:58.29  
  2 Arturo, Tatiana           NA Unat-Benedic         5:14.09    5:16.35  
  3 Cushing-Murray, Kathleen     The Janes El         5:00.00    5:22.96  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pulliam, Micaela          FR Unattached          18:46.00   18:46.46  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Cox, Melia                   BoogieFast T           13.03      13.08   2.5 
  2 edwards, karelle             Boogie Fast            13.24      13.23   2.5 
  3 Augustus, Toyin              Evo Track Cl           13.10      13.28   2.5 
  4 Smith, Alison             JR Redlands               14.23      14.43   2.5 
  5 Jayachandran, Rhea        SR Pomona-Pitze           14.72      14.78   2.5 
  6 Griffith, Sabrine         FR Claremont-Mu           14.83      15.03   2.5 
  7 Crain, Courtney           SO Redlands               15.21      15.27   2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hill, MacKenzie              Unattached             58.00      58.50  
  2 alboniga, sylvia             Unattached             59.00      59.80  
  3 Wilson, Kate                 Evo Track Cl           59.00    1:01.45  
  4 Greenleaf, Madi           SO Unattached             59.56    1:03.37  
  5 Dunne, Isabelle           SO Occidental           1:02.72    1:03.58  
  6 Burow, Carlie             SO Cal Lutheran         1:03.18    1:04.46  
  7 Athans, Caitlin              Unattached           1:07.00    1:08.23  
  8 Sewell, Sabrina           JR Cal Lutheran         1:06.45    1:09.00  
 -- moreno, velveth              Unattached             59.00         DQ   outoflane10steps
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hayakari, Minori             Unattached          10:15.00   10:34.70  
  2 Linsky, Jordan               Unattached          11:30.00   11:52.10  
  3 Cattell, Julie               Unattached          11:50.00   12:24.14  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cal Lutheran  'A'                                   48.26      48.37  
     1) Sewell, Sabrina JR              2) Schlosser, Anna SO             
     3) Hamilton, Amanda SR             4) Schentrup, Teigan SO           
  2 Redlands  'A'                                       48.75      48.56  
     1) Crain, Courtney SO              2) Ramos, Jasmine JR              
     3) Romani, Kara FR                 4) Smith, Alison JR               
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         47.61      48.57  
     1) Abraham, Tyra SO                2) Cameron-Lewis, Aiyanna SO      
     3) Griffith, Sabrine FR            4) Lee, Liz JR                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Vanessa        SO Redlands               1.69m      1.62m    5-03.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        P    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Turner, Ebony             FR La Verne               1.57m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Nardi, Caitlin            SO Redlands               1.52m      1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Davies, Cora              FR Occidental             1.50m      1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.47 1.52 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chang, Katherine          SR Ultimate A.C           3.51m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Widen, Amanda             SO Redlands               3.62m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Vanderpool, Stacey           Unattached             3.25m      3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
        O  XXX 
  3 Yniguez, Andrea           SR Unattached             3.58m      3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
        O  XXX 
 -- Desmond, Jacquelyn        FR Claremont-Mu           3.50m         NH            
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Mahan, Jade               SO Redlands               2.92m         NH            
     3.00 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bozeman, Brittany            Unattached             6.04m      5.92m   1.2  19-05.25 
     5.76m(2.6) 5.79m(2.5) 5.82m(3.0) 5.91m(2.7) 5.74m(1.6) 5.92m(1.2)
  2 panteau, laura            SR Team F.O.C.O           5.95m      5.77m   2.0  18-11.25 
     5.69m(1.2) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.5) 5.07m(2.6) 5.77m(2.0) 5.77m(2.0)
  3 Curenton, Ashlie             Unattached             6.12m     J5.77m   3.0  18-11.25 
     5.72m(1.9) 5.57m(3.2) 5.77m(3.0) 5.75m(3.2) 5.60m(2.1) 5.61m(1.8)
  4 Hamilton, Amanda          SR Cal Lutheran           5.58m      5.70m   2.5  18-08.50 
     5.50m(2.5) 5.54m(1.3) 5.70m(2.5) 5.53m(1.5) 5.63m(2.8) FOUL     
  5 Romani, Kara              FR Redlands               5.41m      5.66m   1.5  18-07.00 
     5.24m(2.4) 5.30m(2.3) 5.66m(1.5) 5.58m(2.3) 5.45m(3.2) 5.41m(2.5)
  6 Nguyen, Ailene            SR Pomona-Pitze           5.65m      5.50m   1.7  18-00.50 
     FOUL(1.7) 5.49m(2.9) FOUL(1.8) 5.24m(0.7) FOUL(1.6) 5.50m(1.7)
  7 Augustus, Seun               EvoSports              6.20m      5.41m   3.4  17-09.00 
     5.21m(2.5) 5.26m(2.5) 5.37m(1.0) 5.29m(3.1) 5.17m(2.8) 5.41m(3.4)
  8 Gilzene, Lesline             Unattached             6.00m      5.32m   2.2  17-05.50 
     4.33m(1.3) 5.32m(2.2) 4.79m(3.1) 4.49m(1.9) 5.01m(2.8) FOUL     
  9 Rouse, Kelsey             FR Cal Lutheran           5.35m      5.21m   2.2  17-01.25 
     4.90m(2.2) 5.07m(3.2) 5.21m(2.2) 4.87m(3.0) 4.99m(2.0) 5.19m(2.2)
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Ufodiama, Blessing        SR New Realm Ru          13.41m     12.98m   1.8  42-07.00 
     12.96m(1.5) 12.98m(1.8) PASS      FOUL      12.77m(1.0) 12.88m(1.5)
  2 Laibach, Allison          JR Unattached            11.17m     10.71m   2.9  35-01.75 
     9.60m(1.6) 10.71m(2.9) 10.06m(1.8) 10.71m(2.9) FOUL(1.6) 10.68m(1.0)
 -- Hamilton, Amanda          SR Cal Lutheran          12.24m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      PASS      PASS                
 -- LeDuc, Madeline              Unattached            12.55m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Palunas, Vaiva            JR Claremont-Mu          13.26m     14.09m   46-02.75 
      13.15m  12.96m  13.43m  13.88m  FOUL  14.09m
  2 Scott, Kylie              SR Redlands              10.77m     10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  10.17m  10.45m  FOUL  10.30m  10.17m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Palunas, Vaiva            JR Claremont-Mu          47.35m     48.15m     158-00 
      45.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  48.15m  FOUL
  2 Bassett, Emily            SO Claremont-Mu          43.59m     42.38m     139-00 
      36.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.38m  39.89m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kraychir, Casey              Unattached            62.90m     60.03m     196-11 
      FOUL  60.03m  57.43m  58.30m  57.08m  58.14m
  2 McArthur, Joy             JR Unattached            47.00m     58.90m     193-03 
      56.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  58.90m  FOUL
  3 Bassett, Emily            SO Claremont-Mu          55.58m     54.00m     177-02 
      50.27m  42.83m  54.00m  51.01m  52.17m  53.39m
  4 Palunas, Vaiva            JR Claremont-Mu          50.65m     53.93m     176-11 
      FOUL  53.93m  52.77m  FOUL  51.50m  FOUL
  5 Scott, Kylie              SR Redlands              40.46m     42.08m     138-01 
      40.32m  38.64m  FOUL  FOUL  38.60m  42.08m
  6 Jones, Elizabeth          SR Cal Coast Ha          43.00m     40.63m     133-04 
      39.96m  FOUL  40.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Stockton, Braelin         JR Occidental            33.82m     38.29m     125-07 
      38.29m  FOUL  35.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hadley, Allie             SR Cal Lutheran          45.57m     44.07m     144-07 
      38.39m  41.33m  40.81m  FOUL  44.07m  41.72m
  2 Smith, Alison             JR Redlands              35.84m     35.27m     115-08 
      29.55m  34.92m  28.18m  31.94m  31.53m  35.27m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Michael             Unattached             10.30      10.36   2.5  1 
  2 Smith, Oluseyi               Unattached             10.29      10.45   2.5  1 
  3 Mercado, Bryan            SR Philippines            10.37      10.50   2.5  1 
  4 Colucci, Joey             SR Redlands               10.69      10.59   2.5  1 
  5 Barnett, Bryan               Unattached             10.50      10.60   2.5  1  10.600
  5 Pegan, Hugh               SO Occidental             10.71      10.60   1.4  2  10.600
  7 Watson, Matthew              Natural Fitn           10.67      10.69   2.5  1 
  8 Speegle, Myles            JR Redlands               10.77      10.74   1.4  2 
  9 Johnson, Jeh              JR Occidental             10.80      10.81   1.4  2 
 10 Blanchard, Ross              Unattached                        10.83   2.2  3 
 11 Dalton, Kyle              JR Occidental             11.01      10.84   1.4  2 
 12 Bidlow, Cody              SR Athlete.X              10.69      10.86   2.5  1 
 13 Bohlinger, Luke           FR Redlands               11.21      11.02   1.4  2 
 14 Toribio, Chris            FR Occidental             11.01      11.13   1.4  2 
 15 Peters, Justin            SR Unattached             11.49      11.22   1.4  2 
 16 Ballios, Steven           SR Unattached             11.30      11.25   1.4  2 
 17 Laing, Dean                  Unattached             11.00      11.27   1.4  2 
 18 Maturan, James            JR Falcons Elit           11.51      11.32   2.2  3 
 19 Vu, Ethan                 SO Occidental             11.80      11.52   2.2  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mercado, Bryan            SR Philippines            21.34      21.17   2.6  1 
  2 Woodard, Antonio          FR Unattached             21.17      21.46   2.6  1 
  3 Clark, Rashard               Unattached                        21.53   1.5  2 
  4 Speegle, Myles            JR Redlands               21.55      21.56   2.6  1 
  5 Dalton, Kyle              JR Occidental             22.15      21.89   1.5  2  21.886
  6 holland, Jaquan           SR Unattached             21.10      21.89   2.6  1  21.887
  7 Peters, Justin            SR Unattached             22.90      22.88   1.5  2 
  8 Vu, Ethan                 SO Occidental             23.28      23.31   1.5  2 
  9 Yei, Kevin                SR Caltech                24.91      25.23   1.5  2 
 -- Barnett, Bryan               Unattached             20.80        DNF   2.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clark, Rashard               Unattached                        47.05   1 
  2 Watson, Matthew              Natural Fitn           47.40      47.41   1 
  3 Rickett, Ernest           SR Unattached             46.50      48.11   1 
  4 Barrett-Jackson, Gabriel  SO Occidental             48.00      48.21   1 
  5 Hughes, Joey                 Unattached                        48.97   2 
  6 Vasel, Mathew                Unattached             49.30      49.15   1 
  7 holland, Jaquan           SR Unattached             47.50      49.50   1 
  8 everhart, craig           SR Unattached             48.50      49.71   1 
  9 Sabrin, Mohsin            SR Unattached             49.74      50.55   1 
 10 Morris, Kenyon            SR King Tc                49.11      52.14   1 
 11 Yei, Kevin                SR Caltech                56.79      55.88   2 
 12 Lopez, Brian                 Unattached             56.00      56.79   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Mathew-Alexande     Unattached           1:49.33    1:56.75   1 
  2 Hindson, Andrew              Unattached           1:58.70    2:00.10   1 
  3 Doshi, Rohan              FR Caltech              1:59.00    2:01.12   1 
  4 Martinez, Mario              Unattached           2:05.00    2:04.03   2 
  5 Silva, Joaquin            FR Unattached           2:05.56    2:04.88   2 
  6 Unger, Sean               SO Redlands             1:57.46    2:05.67   1 
  7 Brito, Lucas                 Elevation Tr         2:05.00    2:08.19   2 
  8 Covarrubias, Abraham         Unattached                      2:14.80   2 
  9 romero jr., daniel        JR Unattached           2:05.00    2:23.70   2 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Venezia, Sam              NA Unat-Benedic         4:21.13    4:17.91  
  2 Magness, Craig               Unattached           4:17.00    4:18.36  
  3 Martinez, Mario              Unattached           4:16.00    4:23.25  
  4 Schipper, Billy              Unattached           4:30.27    4:24.91  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Galindo, David            SO Redlands            16:22.07   17:18.91  
 -- Valencia, Francisco       FR Unattached          15:20.00        DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Thingalaya, Siddhanth        Evo Track Cl           13.65      13.47   2.1 
  2 Blanchard, Ross              Unattached             14.19      13.91   2.1 
  3 La-Anyane, Afari          SO Redlands               14.82      14.68   2.1 
  4 romo, marcus                 Unattached             15.17      14.89   2.1 
  5 Laing, Dean                  Unattached             14.20      15.06   2.1 
  6 Howard, Marcus            SR Arizona Chri           15.21      15.12   2.1 
  7 Erickson, Tyler           SR Cal Lutheran           15.80      15.98   2.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medwood, Kenneth             Evo Track Cl           49.54      50.21  
  2 Phillips, Isa                Unattached                        51.02  
  3 Burchett, Nick            FR Redlands               53.59      53.81  
  4 Wong, Jesse               SR Occidental             53.19      54.60  
  5 Howard, Marcus            SR Arizona Chri           54.18      55.24  
  6 Griffin, Roderick         SO Arizona Chri           54.03      55.33  
  7 Lawson, Christopher          Sheffield El           50.66      55.69  
  8 Garcia, Abraham              Speed Runner           56.29      56.20  
  9 Powell, Kevin                AOS                    53.23      58.09  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tellez-Tolentino, Bryan   SO Unattached           9:40.00    9:46.81  
  2 Meier, Nathan             SR Redlands             9:39.43    9:53.02  
  3 Lee, Ian                  SR Redlands            10:16.93   10:22.85  
  4 Flores, Cristian             Unattached           9:40.00   10:28.48  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Occidental  'A'                                     41.19      41.16  
     1) Johnson, Jeh JR                 2) Pegan, Hugh SO                 
     3) Toribio, Chris FR               4) Dalton, Kyle JR                
  2 Redlands  'A'                                       41.53      41.73  
     1) Bohlinger, Luke FR              2) Colucci, Joey SR               
     3) Speegle, Myles JR               4) Munoz, Nathan FR               
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                         41.72      41.93  
     1) Betherum, Corbin FR             2) Van, Cam JR                    
     3) Guillory, Matthew FR            4) Sekyi-Appiah, Kofi SO          
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walton, Taylor            SO Occidental             1.98m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.00 
        P    O    O    O    O 
  2 Savoie, Danny                Unattached             2.08m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.00 
        O   XO    O  XXX  XXX 
  2 Van, Cam                  JR Claremont-Mu           2.03m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.00 
        O    O    O    X    X 
  4 DeWitz, Austin            FR Occidental             1.98m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wallace, Tyler               Ultimate A.C           5.40m      5.52m   18-01.25 
     4.57 4.72 4.82 4.87 4.92 4.97 5.02 5.07 5.12 5.17 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42 5.47 5.52 5.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    P    O    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Colella, Luigi            SO Nike-Us Fogg           5.37m      5.27m   17-03.50 
     4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82 4.87 4.92 4.97 5.02 5.07 5.12 5.17 5.22 5.27 5.32 5.37 5.42 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    O    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  3 Wagenveld, Michael        SO Claremont-Mu           5.00m      4.92m   16-01.75 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82 4.87 4.92 4.97 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  4 Jangda, Farhan            SR Ultimate A.C           4.25m      4.42m   14-06.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Greenleaf, Zach           FR Occidental             4.60m      4.27m   14-00.00 
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  6 Schwartz, Sumner          SO Occidental             4.11m      3.97m   13-00.25 
     3.97 4.12 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Victoria, Kyle            JR Victory Athl           4.75m         NH            
     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 
        P    P    P    P    X 
 -- Nemeth, Stephen           JR Occidental             4.30m         NH            
     3.97 4.12 
        P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Hooper, Ted                  Unattached             8.08m      7.70m   1.3  25-03.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.70m(1.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Fountain, Dakota          SR Unattached             7.25m      7.12m   0.6  23-04.50 
     7.12m(0.6) 7.07m(1.8) 6.46m(0.2) FOUL(5.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 cole, reindell               Unattached             7.54m      7.10m   2.1  23-03.50 
     FOUL      7.10m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Wyse, Lyndon                 Unattached             7.25m      7.03m   0.7  23-00.75 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.8) 7.03m(0.7) FOUL      6.95m(2.8) FOUL     
  5 Toribio, Chris            FR Occidental             6.54m      6.41m   1.2  21-00.50 
     6.14m(2.0) 6.41m(1.2) 5.94m(1.5) 6.37m(1.4) 6.11m(0.9) PASS(2.4)
  6 Conklin, Nicholas         SO Occidental                        6.11m   3.0  20-00.50 
     5.78m(2.4) 5.87m(1.2) 6.11m(3.0) 5.79m(1.7) 5.89m(3.0) 5.98m(2.3)
  7 Vu, Ethan                 SO Occidental                        5.83m   2.4  19-01.50 
     5.21m(1.7) 5.44m(1.4) 5.47m(2.7) 5.83m(2.4) 5.36m(4.6) 5.49m(3.0)
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dees, Damon               SR Unattached            15.16m     15.18m   1.7  49-09.75 
     14.19m(2.2) FOUL      15.18m(1.7) FOUL      15.04m(3.9) FOUL     
  2 Briggs, Keinan               Leap Squad T          14.73m     14.75m   1.7  48-04.75 
     14.06m(2.2) FOUL(4.5) 14.37m(1.7) 14.26m(2.6) FOUL(3.9) 14.75m(1.7)
  3 Wilson, Curtis               Unattached                       14.73m   1.4  48-04.00 
     14.42m(2.7) FOUL(2.1) 14.73m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Van, Cam                  JR Claremont-Mu          14.53m     14.38m   1.1  47-02.25 
     13.43m(2.5) 13.72m(1.8) 14.00m(2.2) FOUL(1.1) 14.18m(0.9) 14.38m(1.1)
  5 Lopez, Jacob              SR La Verne              14.43m     14.10m   3.1  46-03.25 
     FOUL(2.5) 13.86m(2.3) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(3.4) 14.10m(3.1)
  6 Ambat, Kyle               FR La Verne              13.49m     13.96m   2.4  45-09.75 
     13.54m(3.3) 13.50m(2.0) 13.52m(2.0) 13.96m(2.4) FOUL(1.5) 13.20m(2.0)
 -- Valentine, Isaiah         FR Occidental            13.69m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- polk, kaelin              SO Unattached            13.76m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bassette, Michael         SR Cal Lutheran          17.18m     16.17m   53-00.75 
      15.81m  15.51m  16.17m  FOUL  15.91m  15.47m
  2 Briseno, Alejandro        SO Texas Luther          16.07m     14.68m   48-02.00 
      13.53m  14.13m  FOUL  13.89m  FOUL  14.68m
  3 Hayashi, Matthew          FR Redlands              13.22m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  12.25m  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Yaeger, Sam               JR Redlands              13.07m     12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.49m  FOUL  FOUL  11.99m  FOUL  12.44m
  5 Hill, Morgan              SR Caltech               10.42m     10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.37m  10.48m  10.37m  10.51m  10.22m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Torie, Micheal               Ironwood TC           61.92m     55.69m     182-08 
      FOUL  55.31m  55.31m  55.69m  FOUL  55.62m
  2 Hunter-Simms, Ryan         4 Unattached            57.48m     53.58m     175-09 
      50.23m  51.04m  FOUL  53.16m  53.58m  50.73m
  3 Mitchell, Drew               Unattached            50.30m     49.59m     162-08 
      47.18m  49.59m  49.08m  FOUL  47.34m  48.48m
  4 Howard, Demetrius            Unattached                       42.41m     139-02 
      39.92m  FOUL  40.77m  42.41m  FOUL  38.04m
  5 Iqbal, Somaan             FR Whittier              40.58m     38.16m     125-02 
      37.93m  FOUL  38.16m  37.94m  38.13m  FOUL
  6 Yaeger, Sam               JR Redlands              39.50m     37.96m     124-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.77m  FOUL  37.96m  FOUL
  7 Hayashi, Matthew          FR Redlands              39.04m     36.20m     118-09 
      36.20m  34.99m  36.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Hill, Morgan              SR Caltech               31.22m     29.14m      95-07 
      FOUL  29.03m  FOUL  29.14m  26.97m  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hughes, Albert               Unattached            65.46m     64.63m     212-00 
      FOUL  64.63m  63.04m  FOUL  64.11m  FOUL
  2 Carrasco, Andrew          JR La Verne              55.46m     55.57m     182-04 
      49.67m  55.57m  FOUL  53.66m  53.17m  50.68m
  3 Gura, Chris               JR La Verne              51.98m     50.19m     164-08 
      48.96m  48.91m  48.86m  FOUL  FOUL  50.19m
  4 Merkley, Kyle             SR Unattached            54.14m     49.94m     163-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.25m  49.94m  47.63m  48.23m
  5 Hill, Morgan              SR Caltech               48.22m     43.79m     143-08 
      43.79m  43.22m  40.84m  41.62m  40.86m  FOUL
  6 Hayashi, Matthew          FR Redlands              41.92m     40.93m     134-03 
      36.79m  40.93m  39.73m  FOUL  FOUL  39.95m
  7 Yaeger, Sam               JR Redlands              40.82m     39.41m     129-03 
      37.77m  39.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.87m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walkington, Lance         SR Unattached            63.00m     59.45m     195-00 
      58.03m  59.45m  56.19m  56.87m  55.14m  58.20m
  2 Edwards, Tyler            JR Unattached            55.00m     55.85m     183-03 
      55.85m  53.29m  55.17m  55.24m  FOUL  53.62m
  3 Birch, Eric                  Unattached            56.59m     51.92m     170-04 
      49.37m  47.08m  48.14m  50.52m  51.92m  50.73m
  4 Sook, Christian           JR Whittier              52.36m     50.00m     164-00 
      46.18m  50.00m  43.09m  46.67m  49.73m  48.22m
  5 Davis, Todd               JR Redlands              41.16m     40.45m     132-08 
      40.45m  34.51m  36.02m  36.42m  34.86m  37.94m
 
Mixed 10000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salazar, Gerardo           M Unattached          32:16.00   34:42.97  
  2 Roberts, Lauren          WSR Redlands            37:15.70   38:32.80  
  3 Snincsak, Jessika        WJR Redlands            39:03.22   40:27.44  
  4 Dabrow, Emily            WFR Redlands            41:19.67   43:16.33  
 -- Chazin, Erik               M Unattached                          DNF