Indoor and Outdoor Track & Field

2017 Bulldog Women's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
Sydney Bennett full bio Sydney Bennett Jumps SR 5-10 Agoura Hills, CA / Agoura Hills
Vanessa Blanchard full bio Vanessa Blanchard High Jumps JR 6-0 Palmdale, CA / Quartz Hill
Sophie Brooks full bio Sophie Brooks Sprints JR 5-5 Seattle, WA / Seattle Academy
Emily Dabrow full bio Emily Dabrow Distance SO 5-4 North Tustin, CA / Foothill
Carolyn Demaree full bio Carolyn Demaree Mid-Distance SR 5-5 Portland, OR / St. Mary's Academy
Kami Fernandez full bio Kami Fernandez Mid-Distance FR 5-6 Tustin, CA / Mater Dei
Jessica Fields full bio Jessica Fields Hurdles FR 5-6 Las Vegas, NV / Palo Verde
Gabi Gould full bio Gabi Gould Pole Vault FR 5-6 Bellingham, WA / Ferndale
Emily Guthormsen full bio Emily Guthormsen Mid-Distance JR 5-8 Morgan Hill, CA / Live Oak
Kaylee Jorgensen full bio Kaylee Jorgensen Mid-Distance JR 5-6 Claremont, CA / Claremont
Justine Keller full bio Justine Keller Sprints JR 5-6 Portland, OR / Central Catholic
Chyenne Kimble full bio Chyenne Kimble Multi FR 5-9 Big Bear Lake, CA / Big Bear Lake
Keren Lee full bio Keren Lee Hurdles FR 5-4 Poway, CA / Poway
Brianna Loughridge full bio Brianna Loughridge Distance FR 5-8 Mulino, OR / Molalla
Meg Marcum full bio Meg Marcum Distance SO 5-4 Houston, TX / Vanguard College Prep
Mimi Meyers full bio Mimi Meyers Mid-Distance FR 5-9 New York City, NY / The Forman School
Caitlin Nardi full bio Caitlin Nardi High Jump SR 5-8 San Diego, CA / Valhalla
Maria Ramirez full bio Maria Ramirez Distance FR 5-1 Orange, CA / El Modena
Jasmine Ramos full bio Jasmine Ramos Sprints SR 5-5 Santa Fe Springs, CA / Santa Fe
Ellie Ramsey full bio Ellie Ramsey Distance SO 5-7 Waterbury, VT / Hardwood Union
Kara Romani full bio Kara Romani Multi SO 5-7 Sacramento, CA / Christian Brothers
Sarah Shipway full bio Sarah Shipway Distance FR 5-4 Lafayette, CA / Campolindo
Alison Smith full bio Alison Smith Hurdles SR 5-5 McKinleyville, CA / McKinleyville
Jessika Snincsak full bio Jessika Snincsak Distance SR 5-2 Rancho Cucamonga, CA / Los Osos
Karli Stichter full bio Karli Stichter Mid-Distance FR 5-2 Tustin, CA / Tustin
Carly Veasy full bio Carly Veasy Mid-Distance FR 5-1 Camas, WA / LaSalle Catholic College Prep
Halie West full bio Halie West Hurdles JR 5-7 Lake Forest, CA / El Toro
Mandy Widen full bio Mandy Widen Pole Vault JR 5-2 Vail, AZ / Cienega

2017 Bulldog Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Events Yr. Ht. Hometown/High School
Cooper Adamo full bio Cooper Adamo Jumps FR 5-7 Bakersfield, CA / Bakersfield
Nate Battisti full bio Nate Battisti Jumps JR 6-6 Seattle, WA / Roosevelt
Luke Bohlinger full bio Luke Bohlinger Sprints SO 5-9 Mercer Island, WA / Mercer Island
Nick Burchett full bio Nick Burchett Hurdles SO 5-9 Gold River, CA / Rio American
Mykel Campos full bio Mykel Campos Jumps FR 5-7 Dinuba, CA / Dinuba
Benjamin Casey full bio Benjamin Casey Distance SO 5-11 Highland Park, IL / Highland Park
Maliq Champion full bio Maliq Champion High Jump FR 6-4 Beaumont, CA / Beaumont
Erik Chazin full bio Erik Chazin Distance SR 5-6 Hollis, NH / Hollis Brookline
Alieu Corr full bio Alieu Corr Throws FR 6-1 Banjul, Gambia / Army & Navy Academy (Carlsbad)
Coleton Fitzgerald full bio Coleton Fitzgerald Sprints JR 6-1 Spokane, WA / Lewis and Clark
David Galindo full bio David Galindo Distance JR 5-10 East Los Angeles, CA / Bravo Medical Magnet
David Garcia full bio David Garcia Distance SR 6-3 Alta Loma, CA / Los Osos
Jason Gonsalves full bio Jason Gonsalves Sprints SO 5-11 Waltham, MA / Waltham
Cole Graham full bio Cole Graham Distance FR 6-0 Portland, OR / Lincoln
Matthew Hayashi full bio Matthew Hayashi Throws SO 5-7 Hacienda Heights, CA / Los Altos
Drew Kargol full bio Drew Kargol Mid-Distance SO 6-0 Honolulu, HI / Mid-Pacific Institute
Afari La-Anyane full bio Afari La-Anyane Hurdles JR 6-2 Morgan Hill, CA / Live Oak
Abhinav Nagpal full bio Abhinav Nagpal Distance SR 5-7 Cypress, CA / Los Alamitos
John Nichols full bio John Nichols Mid-Distance JR 5-10 Arroyo Grande, CA / Arroyo Grande
Wyatt Pannabecker full bio Wyatt Pannabecker Jumps JR 5-11 Choteau, MT / Choteau
Karsten Rentner full bio Karsten Rentner Mid-Distaance SO 6-1 Longview, WA / Three Rivers Christian
Nolan Ridgeway full bio Nolan Ridgeway Distance FR 5-10 Long Beach, CA / Wilson
Carlos Ruiz full bio Carlos Ruiz Sprints FR 5-10 Taos, NM / Taos
Cameron Smith full bio Cameron Smith Hurdles FR 5-10 Bonita, CA / Olympian
Myles Speegle full bio Myles Speegle Sprints SR 5-10 Castro Valley, CA / Castro Valley
Sean Unger full bio Sean Unger Distance JR 5-11 Carlsbad, CA / Carlsbad
Jordan Washecheck full bio Jordan Washecheck Sprints FR 6-0 Tulsa, OK / Holland Hall
Alonzo Washington full bio Alonzo Washington Mid-Distance SR 6-1 Clovis, CA / Clovis North
Ben Wilburn full bio Ben Wilburn Distance SO 5-11 Roseville, CA / Woodcreek
Sam Yaeger full bio Sam Yaeger Throws SR 6-4 Mission Viejo, CA / Mission Viejo
Kyle Yano full bio Kyle Yano Distance SO 5-10 Foothill Ranch, CA / Foothill Ranch, CA

Head Coach:  Mike Schmidt (10th year)
Asst. Coach/Recruiting Coordinator:   Nick Stenuf (1st year)
Assistant Coaches:  Dominic Lopez (2nd year)

Brit March (2nd year)
  Andrew Clarey (1st year)
  Richard Nakaoka (3rd year)
  Dave Parsons (7th year)
  Jeff Stanners (19th year)
 Head Athletic Trainer:  Janelle Kratz