Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Sun. 26 at Scrimmage Day # TBA
 
February
Sat. 8 at Claremont-M-S * Final W, 17-9
Wed. 12 at Occidental * Final L, 12-15
Sat. 15 Chapman * Final W, 16-9
Wed. 19 Whittier * Final W, 16-5
Thu. 20 Oneonta St. Final L, 10-11
Sat. 22 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final - 2OT W, 12-11
 
March
Tue. 4 at Guilford Final W, 17-16
  rescheduled from 3/3
Wed. 5 at Chris. Newport Final L, 10-20
Fri. 7 at Va. Wesleyan Cancelled
Thu. 20 Sewanee Final W, 21-7
Mon. 24 Carthage Final W, 23-7
 
April
Sat. 5 Occidental * Final W, 12-9
Wed. 9 Claremont-M-S * Final W, 14-9
Sat. 12 at Whittier * Final W, 16-12
Wed. 16 at Chapman * Final W, 17-8
Sat. 19 Pomona-Pitzer * Final - 4OT L, 13-14
  Senior Night!
Mon. 28 Occidental * Final W, 13-6
  SCIAC Championship Tournament -- Semifinals
 
May
Sat. 3 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final - OT W, 14-12
  SCIAC Finals
Sat. 10 Pomona-Pitzer % Final W, 14-6
  NCAA Championships - 2nd Round
Sat. 17 vs. Cortland St. % @ Dryden, N.Y. (Tompkins Cortland CC) Final L, 3-19
  NCAA Div. III Third Round
 
January
Sat. 24 UCLA (club) 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
 
February
Wed. 18 Bates Final L, 11-16
Wed. 25 at Occidental * Final W, 14-8
Sat. 28 Whittier * Final W, 13-5
 
March
Wed. 4 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-10
Sat. 7 Chapman * Final L, 5-9
Wed. 11 Marymount (Va.) Final W, 15-10
Mon. 16 Scranton Final W, 18-7
Thu. 19 New Paltz St. Final W, 18-7
  Rescheduled from 3/18/2015
Sat. 21 at Claremont-M-S * Final - OT W, 15-13
Fri. 27 vs. Carthage @ Colorado Springs, CO Final W, 18-3
Sun. 29 at Colorado Col. Final L, 7-20
 
April
Sat. 4 at Chapman * Final - OT L, 13-14
Wed. 8 Claremont-M-S * Final W, 15-9
Sat. 11 Occidental * Final L, 12-16
Wed. 15 at Whittier * Final W, 17-3
Mon. 20 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 9-14
Wed. 22 Claremont-M-S * Final W, 13-7
  SCIAC Championships - First Round
Sat. 25 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final - 3OT L, 6-7
  SCIAC Championship Tournament - Semifinal
 
February
Sat. 20 at Chapman * Final L, 7-9
Wed. 24 at Occidental * Final W, 13-7
Sat. 27 Whittier * Final W, 13-10
 
March
Wed. 2 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 5-7
Sat. 5 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 5-6
Tue. 8 Albion Final W, 15-1
Sun. 13 Colorado Col. Final L, 12-19
  ALS Awareness Game
Mon. 14 Meiji University # Final W, 17-4
  Exhibition vs. Foreign Team
Fri. 18 Wheaton (Mass.) Final W, 15-9
Sun. 20 Puget Sound Final W, 18-1
Mon. 21 DePauw Final W, 18-8
Thu. 24 at Pacific (Ore.) Final W, 15-9
Sat. 26 at George Fox Final W, 15-8
 
April
Sat. 2 Chapman * Final L, 12-13
Sat. 9 Occidental * Final W, 11-10
Wed. 13 at Whittier * Final W, 12-10
Sat. 16 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 6-13
Wed. 20 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-14
  Senior Night!
Wed. 27 Occidental * Final - OT L, 10-11
  SCIAC Tournament - First Round
 
February
Sat. 11 Arizona State # 11:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Tue. 21 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 3-13
Fri. 24 Whittier * Final W, 17-5
Sun. 26 at Rhodes Final L, 8-13
Mon. 27 at Hendrix Final W, 13-4
 
March
Wed. 1 at Centre Final W, 12-4
Wed. 8 Pomona-Pitzer * Final W, 15-9
Mon. 13 Berry Final W, 11-5
Fri. 17 Ill. Wesleyan Final W, 10-9
Wed. 29 at Occidental * Final L, 11-16
Thu. 30 George Fox Final W, 12-11
 
April
Sat. 1 Chapman * Final L, 5-13
Sat. 8 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-13
Wed. 12 at Whittier * Final W, 11-5
Sat. 15 at Chapman * Final L, 6-11
Wed. 19 Occidental * Final W, 15-11
  Senior Night!
Tue. 25 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 8-16
  SAAC Giveaway
Sat. 29 at Claremont-M-S % Final L, 6-17
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semifinal
 
February
Wed. 7 at UC San Diego "Club" # 6:00 PM
Sat. 10 vs. Cal Poly # @ Carpinteria (Santa Barbara Polo Club) 1:00 PM
  Santa Barbara Winter Showdown
Wed. 14 at Occidental * Final L, 12-19
Sat. 17 Whittier * Final W, 16-5
Wed. 21 Chapman * Final - 2OT W, 10-9
  Faculty Appreciation Night!
 
March
Thu. 1 at Denison Final L, 9-11
Sat. 3 at Capital Final L, 7-13
Wed. 7 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 6-14
Thu. 8 Albion Final W, 9-6
Tue. 13 Wooster Final L, 8-11
  NO STREAM DUE TO RAIN
Wed. 14 Augsburg Final W, 18-2
Wed. 21 Sewanee Final W, 11-7
  ALS Awareness Night
Sat. 24 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 6-15
Tue. 27 DePauw Final W, 16-3
Sat. 31 at Chapman * Final L, 5-10
 
April
Wed. 11 at Whittier * ^ Final W, 20-2
Sat. 14 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-16
  Military Appreciation Night
Wed. 18 Occidental * Final L, 9-15
  Senior Night!
Sun. 22 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 14-17
 
February
Sat. 2 at Fresno Play Day # TBA
Sat. 16 Whittier * 7:00 PM
Wed. 20 Pomona-Pitzer * 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Claremont-M-S * 7:00 PM
Wed. 27 at Occidental * 5:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 3 vs. Piedmont @ Sewanee, TN 10:00 AM
Tue. 5 at Sewanee 1:00 PM
Tue. 12 Roger Williams 7:00 PM
Wed. 13 St. Mary's (IN) 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 at Chapman * 1:00 PM
Mon. 25 Whitworth 7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Chicago 7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 6 at Pomona-Pitzer * 7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Claremont-M-S * 7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Occidental * 7:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Whittier * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Chapman * 11:00 AM
 
May
Wed. 1 at SCIAC Postseason Tournament % TBA
Sat. 4 at SCIAC Postseason Tournament % TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event