Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
January
Sun. 26 Chapman Final L, 1-10
  Redlands Mini-Tournament
  Cal St. San B'dino Final W, 13-10
  Redlands Mini-Tournament
 
February
Sat. 8 vs. Azusa Pacific @ Whittier, Calif. Final L, 6-18
  Whittier College Mini-Tournament
  vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ Whittier, Calif. Final L, 7-8
  Whittier College Mini-Tournament
Fri. 14 vs. Southern California @ Riverside, CA Final L, 1-24
  Lancer Invite
  vs. Fresno Pacific @ Riverside, CA Final L, 5-6
  Lancer Invite
Sat. 15 vs. Whittier @ Riverside, CA Final L, 9-12
  Lancer Invite
  vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ Riverside, CA Final - OT L, 8-9
  Lancer Invite
 
March
Fri. 7 vs. Cal Baptist @ Claremont, CA (P-P's Haldeman Pool) Final L, 4-13
  Claremont Convergence
  vs. Hawaii @ Claremont, CA (P-P's Haldeman Pool) Final L, 4-25
  Claremont Convergence
Sat. 8 vs. Virginia Military Institute @ Claremont, CA (CMS' Axelrood Pool) Final W, 9-4
  Claremont Convergence
  vs. Gannon @ Claremont, CA (CMS' Axelrood Pool) Final W, 9-8
  Claremont Convergence
Fri. 14 Concordia (Cal.) Final W, 11-9
  Lancer Invite #2 @ Redlands
  Virginia Military Institute Final L, 9-11
  Lancer Invite #2 @ Redlands
Sat. 15 vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) @ Riverside, CA Final W, 8-3
  Lancer Invite #2
  vs. La Verne @ Riverside Final W, 12-7
  Lancer Invite #2
Tue. 18 Connecticut College Final W, 10-7
  Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 14-3
Sat. 22 vs. Azusa Pacific @ Stockton, CA Final L, 3-11
  Pacific Invite
  at Pacific Final L, 7-13
  Pacific Invite
Sun. 23 at Santa Clara Final L, 5-15
  vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Santa Clara, CA Final L, 6-7
Wed. 26 at Occidental * Final W, 6-5
Sat. 29 at Whittier * Final L, 2-5
 
April
Wed. 2 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 6-7
Sat. 5 Chapman * Final W, 9-6
  at Cal St. San B'dino Final L, 5-9
Wed. 9 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-12
Sat. 12 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 7-9
Wed. 16 Caltech * Final W, 21-2
Sat. 19 at La Verne * Final W, 11-8
Fri. 25 vs. Cal Lutheran * @ Whittier, CA Final W, 11-10
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 26 vs. Pomona-Pitzer * @ Whittier College Final L, 4-10
  SCIAC Championships - Semifinals
Sun. 27 at Whittier * Final L, 6-10
  SCIAC Championships - Third-Place Match
 
February
Sun. 1 Chapman Final L, 8-16
Sat. 7 at Whittier Final L, 8-17
  vs. Azusa Pacific @ Whittier, CA Final L, 6-16
Fri. 13 at Cal Baptist Final L, 2-13
  vs. Southern California @ Riverside, CA Final L, 0-31
Sat. 14 vs. Claremont-M-S @ Cal Baptist Final L, 9-17
  vs. CSU Bakersfield @ Riverside, CA Final L, 6-17
Sun. 15 CSUN Final L, 4-18
 
March
Fri. 6 vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Claremont, CA (P-P/CMS) Final L, 6-14
  vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Claremont, CA (P-P/CMS) Final L, 8-15
Sat. 7 vs. Sonoma St. @ Claremont, CA (P-P/CMS) Final L, 6-12
  vs. Long Beach St. @ Claremont, CA (P-P/CMS) Final L, 6-20
Mon. 9 George Washington Final L, 6-15
Fri. 13 vs. Iona @ Riverside, CA Final L, 9-15
  CBU Lancer Invitational
  vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) @ Riverside, CA Final L, 7-8
  CBU Lancer Invitational
Sat. 14 Wash. & Jeff. Final W, 11-7
  CBU Lancer Invitational at Redlands
  vs. Macalester @ California Baptist University Final W, 12-6
  CBU Lancer Invitational at Redlands
Wed. 18 Whittier * Final L, 4-11
Sat. 21 vs. Hartwick @ Phoenix, AZ Final L, 6-17
  vs. Long Beach St. @ Phoenix, AZ Final L, 2-16
Sun. 22 vs. San Jose St. @ Phoenix, AZ Final L, 1-20
  vs. Indiana @ Phoenix, AZ Final L, 4-20
Wed. 25 at Chapman * Final L, 3-12
Sat. 28 at Caltech * Final W, 14-3
 
April
Wed. 1 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 9-10
Sat. 4 at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 5-16
Wed. 8 at Cal Lutheran * Final - SDOT W, 13-12
Wed. 15 La Verne * Final W, 14-13
Sun. 19 Occidental * Final W, 8-7
Fri. 24 vs. Chapman * @ Claremont, CA Final L, 10-12
  SCIAC Championships
Sat. 25 vs. Occidental * @ Claremont, CA Final - OT L, 11-12
  SCIAC Championships
Sun. 26 vs. Cal Lutheran * @ Claremont, CA Final L, 10-16
  SCIAC Championships - 7th-place match
 
January
Sat. 30 vs. Loyola Marymount @ Riverside, CA Final L, 2-20
  Cal Baptist Final L, 3-18
 
February
Sat. 20 Long Beach St. Final L, 5-20
  Azusa Pacific Final L, 4-13
Fri. 26 vs. CSU Bakersfield @ Thousand Oaks, CA (CLU) Final L, 6-23
  vs. Fresno Pacific @ Thousand Oaks, CA (CLU) Final L, 7-15
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. Sonoma St. @ Pomona-Pitzer (Haldeman Pool) Final L, 3-13
  Claremont Convergence
  vs. La Verne @ Pomona-Pitzer (Haldeman Pool) Final L, 6-15
  Claremont Convergence
Sat. 5 vs. Caltech @ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrood Pool) Final W, 15-4
  Convergence Tournament
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ CMS (Axelrood Pool) Final W, 18-11
  Claremont Convergence
Wed. 9 at Whittier * Final L, 8-18
Sat. 12 vs. Wagner @ Tempe, AZ Final L, 5-18
  ASU Tournament
  at Arizona St. Final L, 1-24
  ASU Tournament
Sun. 13 vs. CSU Bakersfield @ Tempe, AZ Final L, 4-16
  ASU Tournament
  at Arizona St. # 12:00 PM
  ASU Tournament
Thu. 17 vs. Harvard @ Northridge, Calif. Final L, 4-18
  at CSUN Final L, 8-16
Fri. 18 VMI Final L, 4-12
  Macalester Final W, 11-8
Wed. 23 Chapman * Final L, 8-15
Sat. 26 Caltech * Final W, 15-6
  VMI Final W, 10-8
Wed. 30 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 8-9
 
April
Sat. 2 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 3-10
Sun. 3 at UCLA Final L, 2-23
  vs. San Jose St. @ Los Angeles, CA (UCLA) Final L, 8-28
Wed. 6 Cal Lutheran * Final W, 9-7
Sat. 9 at Southern California Final L, 0-23
Wed. 13 at La Verne * Final L, 7-12
Sat. 16 at Occidental * Final W, 16-8
Fri. 22 vs. La Verne @ Redlands Final L, 9-13
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sat. 23 Cal Lutheran Final L, 7-8
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sun. 24 Occidental Final W, 10-7
  SCIAC Championship Tournament - 7th place match
 
February
Thu. 16 Tri-match 2:00 PM
  CSU Northridge 11, Cal Baptist 5
  CSUN Final L, 5-15
  Cal Baptist Final L, 7-17
Thu. 23 Siena Final W, 16-13
 
March
Fri. 3 vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Claremont, CA Final L, 4-13
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. Cal Baptist @ Claremont, CA Final L, 4-14
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 4 vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Claremont, CA Final W, 14-6
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. St. Francis (PA) @ Claremont, CA Final L, 6-8
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sun. 5 Sonoma St. Final L, 2-6
  McKendree Final W, 11-6
Mon. 6 Grove City Final W, 13-2
Wed. 8 Villanova Final L, 4-14
Fri. 10 at Cal Baptist Final L, 1-13
  CBU Invitational
  vs. Azusa Pacific @ Riverside, CA Final L, 1-12
  CBU Invitational
Sat. 11 vs. Fresno Pacific @ Riverside, CA Final L, 1-10
  CBU Invitational
  vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Riverside, CA Final L, 4-10
  CBU Invitational
Tue. 14 Concordia (Cal.) Final L, 6-12
  Tri-match 3:00 PM
  VMI 10, Concordia 8
  VMI Final L, 5-11
Wed. 15 Macalester Final W, 8-5
Thu. 16 George Washington Final L, 8-10
Sat. 18 Chapman * Final L, 3-5
Sat. 25 Occidental * Final W, 6-0
  Tri-match 2:00 PM
  Brown 22, Oxy 5
  Brown Final L, 2-11
Wed. 29 Caltech * Final W, 12-1
  Hartwick Final L, 11-17
 
April
Sat. 1 Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 3-15
Wed. 5 at Whittier * Final L, 6-12
Sat. 8 Claremont-M-S * Final - OT W, 9-8
Wed. 12 at La Verne * Final L, 3-9
Sat. 15 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 5-12
Fri. 21 vs. Pomona-Pitzer @ La Verne Final L, 6-18
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. Caltech @ La Verne, CA Final W, 14-4
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
  vs. Chapman @ La Verne Final L, 8-9
  SCIAC Championship Tournament
Sun. 23 vs. Occidental @ La Verne, CA Final W, 11-7
  SCIAC Championship Tournament - 7th-place match
 
January
Sat. 20 at Pomona-Pitzer # 8:00 AM
  Exhibition game (scrimmage)
 
February
Sat. 3 vs. Concordia (Cal.) @ Whittier Final L, 6-13
  Whittier Mini Tournament
  at Whittier # Final L, 8-14
  Whittier Mini Tournament (Exhibition Game)
  vs. Azusa Pacific @ Whittier Final L, 7-19
  Whittier Mini Tournament
Sat. 10 Occidental # 11:00 AM
  Exhibition game
Sun. 18 vs. University of Toronto # @ Newport Beach Final L, 6-7
  Exhibition game
Wed. 21 Occidental * Final W, 13-6
Sat. 24 at Santa Clara Final L, 8-17
  vs. Sonoma St. @ Santa Clara Final L, 3-14
  Santa Clara Invite
Sun. 25 vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Santa Clara Final L, 2-8
  Santa Clara Invite
  vs. UC Davis @ Santa Clara Final L, 5-24
  Santa Clara Invite
 
March
Fri. 2 vs. St. Francis (N.Y.) @ Claremont, CA Final L, 4-12
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. Cal St. Monterey Bay @ Claremont, CA Final L, 6-12
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Sat. 3 vs. Mckendree @ Claremont, CA Final W, 6-5
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
  vs. UC Santa Barb. @ Claremont, CA Final L, 2-19
  Gary Troyer Memorial Tournament
Wed. 7 at Cal Lutheran * Final L, 4-7
Sat. 10 Caltech * Final W, 16-1
  at Cal Baptist Final L, 6-12
Tue. 13 Chapman * Final W, 6-5
Thu. 15 at Whittier * Final L, 3-9
Sat. 17 Claremont-M-S * Final L, 4-9
  Macalester Final W, 13-8
Wed. 21 Cal St. East Bay Final L, 7-16
Sat. 24 at Occidental * Final W, 15-11
  at Cal St. Northridge Final L, 3-16
Wed. 28 La Verne * Final L, 5-6
  Virginia MIlitary Institute Final L, 5-12
Sat. 31 Alumnae # 12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 4 Cal Lutheran * Final L, 2-11
Sat. 7 at Caltech * Final W, 13-4
  at Pomona-Pitzer * Final L, 4-16
Wed. 11 Whittier * Final L, 6-13
Sat. 14 at Claremont-M-S * Final L, 7-10
Wed. 18 at Chapman * Final - OT W, 5-4
 
February
Sat. 2 Pomona-Pitzer # 9:00 AM
Wed. 13 Cal State Northridge vs. Cal Baptist 2:00 PM
  Redlands Mini Tournament
  CSUN 3:30 PM
  Redlands Mini Tournament
  California Baptist 6:00 PM
  Redlands Mini Tournament
Sat. 16 Claremont-M-S 12:00 PM
  Bulldog Invitational
  Pomona-Pitzer vs. Concordia (Cal.) 1:30 PM
  Bulldog Invitational
  CMS vs. Cal St. East Bay 2:50 PM
  Bulldog Invitational
  Concordia (Cal.) 4:10 PM
  Bulldog Invitational
  Pomona-Pitzer vs. Cal St. East Bay 5:30 PM
  Bulldog Invitational
Sun. 17 Toronto vs. Cal St. East Bay 9:30 AM
  Bulldog Invitational
  Cal St. East Bay 12:00 PM
  Bulldog Invitational
  Toronto 3:30 PM
  Bulldog Invitational
Sat. 23 at Macalester Tournament TBA
Sun. 24 at Macalester Tournamnet TBA
Wed. 27 La Verne * 7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Siena 4:00 PM
  Mckendree 7:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 at Pomona-Pitzer * TBA
  vs. Penn St.-Behrend @ Claremont, CA TBA
Sat. 9 Chapman * 11:00 AM
Tue. 12 Claremont-M-S * 7:00 PM
Thu. 14 at Occidental * 4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Austin 9:00 AM
Wed. 20 at Cal Lutheran * 4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Whittier * 11:00 AM
  Alumnae Match # 1:00 PM
Wed. 27 Caltech * 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 at La Verne * 11:00 AM
 
April
Wed. 3 Pomona-Pitzer * 7:00 PM
Sat. 6 at Chapman * 11:00 AM
Wed. 10 Occidental * 7:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Claremont-M-S * 7:00 PM
Sat. 20 at Whittier * 11:00 AM
Fri. 26 at SCAIC Postseason Tournament TBA
Sun. 28 at SCIAC Postseason Tournament TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event