2018-19 Bulldog Athletics Composite Schedule

February 2020
Schedule for the month of February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
vs Alumni
11:00 AM
27
28
29
30
31
at Mountain T Invitational
4 p.m. AZ Time

vs Vanguard
2:30 PM
1
at Mountain T Invitational
9 a.m. AZ Time

vs Cal Lutheran
10:30 a.m.

at Pomona-Pitzer
8:00 AM

at Point Loma
11:00 AM

at Westmont
12:00 PM

at San Diego State Club
1:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
2:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
4:00 PM
2
3
at Pasadena Invitational
All Day

at CSUSM Fujikura Invitational
All Day
4
at Pasadena Invitational
All Day

at CSUSM Fujikura Invitational
All Day
5

at Occidental
7:00 PM
6
7
at SCIAC Preview
All Day

vs Cactus Classic
@ Tucson, AZ
TBA

vs Whitworth
12:00 PM

vs Whitworth
2:30 PM

at California Baptist
6:00 PM
8
vs Occidental-La Verne
10:30 a.m.

vs Cactus Classic
@ Tucson, AZ
TBA

vs Cactus Classic
@ Tucson, AZ
TBA

vs Concordia (Cal.)
11:00 AM

at Westmont
1:00 PM


9
vs Cactus Classic
@ Tucson, AZ
TBA

vs Ottawa AZ
11:00 AM
10
11
12

at Chapman
7:00 PM
13
14
at NAU Tune-Up
3 p.m.

vs Chapman
1:00 PM

vs Texas-Dallas
2:30 PM
15
at Pomona-Pitzer All-Comers Meet
10 a.m.

at SCIAC Diving Championships
All Day

vs Bulldog Invitational
TBA

vs Texas-Dallas
11:00 AM

at Pomona-Pitzer
11:00 AM

vs Caltech
11:00 AM

at Chapman
12:00 PM

vs Southwestern (Tex.)
1:00 PM

at Chapman
2:30 PM


at Caltech
7:00 PM
16
at SCIAC Diving Championships
All Day

vs Bulldog Invitational
TBA

vs Texas-Dallas
11:00 AM
17
at CSUSB Coyote Classic
All Day
18
at CSUSB Coyote Classic
All Day
19
at Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM

at Claremont-M-S
7:00 PM

20
at SCIAC Swimming Championships
9 a.m./5 p.m.

vs George Fox
12:00 PM

vs George Fox
2:30 PM
21
at SCIAC Swimming Championships
9 a.m./5 p.m.

vs Brandeis
12:00 PM

vs Biola
1:00 PM

vs Biola
2:00 PM

at Whittier
2:30 PM

vs Brandeis
2:30 PM
22
at Seattle Pacific Final Qualifier
10 a.m.

at SCIAC Swimming Championships
9 a.m./5 p.m.

at SCIAC Tournament No. 1
All Day

vs Whittier
11:00 AM

vs Puget Sound
12:00 PM

vs Whittier
2:30 PM

vs Puget Sound
2:30 PM

at Whittier
5:00 PM

at Whittier
7:00 PM
23
at SCIAC Swimming Championships
9 a.m./5 p.m.

at SCIAC Tournament No. 1
All Day

vs Whitworth
12:00 PM
24
25
26
at Caltech
7:00 PM

vs Whittier
7:00 PM
27
at SCIAC Postseason Tournament
TBA
28
at NCAA Diving Regionals
All Day

at SCIAC Postseason Tournament
TBA

vs Washington and Lee
11:00 AM

vs Claremont-M-S
2:30 PM

at La Verne
3:00 PM
29
at NCAA Diving Regionals
All Day

vs SCIAC Tournament No. 1
All Day

at Chapman
TBA

at SCIAC Postseason Tournament
TBA

at SCIAC Postseason Tournament
TBA

vs Pomona-Pitzer
11:00 AM

at Claremont-M-S
11:00 AM

vs La Verne
12:00 PM

at Claremont-M-S
2:30 PM

vs La Verne
2:30 PM