Top-10 Lists for Men

100 METER DASH Time Student-Athlete Meet Year
  10.37 Joey Colucci NCAA Outdoor Championships 2015
  10.43 Luke Bohlinger SCIAC Championships 2018
  10.49 Charlie Rushing NAIA District  1969
  10.64 Myles Speegle SCIAC Championships 2015
  10.69 Richard Nakaoka SCIAC Championships 2012
  10.71 Jerry Proctor SCIAC 1968
  10.75 Erick Schug SCIAC  1994
  10.77 Taylor Browning SCIAC Multi-Dual No.2 2013
  10.82 Dale Stoller Redlands Last-Chance Qualifier 2015
  10.82 Ross Blanchard SCIAC 2011
  10.82 John Wallace Whittier 1961
  10.82 Dwane Burgess Redlands Invite  1977
         
200 METER DASH Time Student-Athlete Meet Year
  21.08 Luke Bohlinger SCIAC Championships 2018
  21.38 Charlie Rushing NAIA Nationals 1969
  21.40 Joey Colucci SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 3 2016
  21.50 Darren Centi SCIAC Championships 2015
  21.52 Henry Pinkard Pomona 1967
  21.52 Jerry Proctor Pepperdine/Cal Poly Pomona 1970
  21.52 Jack Vanderknyff Pomona 1964
  21.52 Elliott Mason SCIAC 1965
  21.53 Taylor Browning NCAA Outdoor Championships 2013
  21.55 Myles Speegle SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 3 2016
         
400 METER RUN Time Student-Athlete Meet Year
  46.94 Julien Rust Occidental 1994
  46.97 Elliott Mason NAIA Nationals 1967
  47.16 Darren Centi SCIAC Championships 2015
  47.17 Jack Vanderknyff SCIAC 1964
  47.37 Chad Gledhill Long Beach State 1962
  47.54 Andy Green SCIAC Championships 2011
  47.57 Dave Crist NAIA District 1969
  47.77 Henry Pinkard SCIAC 1967
  47.87 Rich McDowell SCIAC 1964
  47.93 Tyrone Brooks SCIAC 1985
         
800 METER RUN Time Student-Athlete Meet Year
  1:48.80 Tarn Kuang-Chia NAIA Nationals 1975
  1:50.00 Julien Rust UC San Diego Invite 1994
  1:51.28 Jake Baechle P-P Invite 2009
  1:51.44 Tucker Cargile Redlands Final Qualifier 2018
  1:51.75 Steve Miller Occidental 1971
  1:51.75 Troy Brown SCIAC 1987
  1:52.02 Dominic Lopez Oxy Invite 2014
  1:52.03 Tyrone Brooks CSU Los Angeles 1985
  1:52.54 Steve Wyper NAIA District 1965
  1:52.60 Tom Engel  NAIA District 1980 
         
1500 METER RUN Time Student-Athlete Meet Year
  3:47.60 Tarn Kuang-Chia NAIA District 1975
  3:48.07 Don Isaak NAIA Nationals 1973
  3:52.43 Adrian Jones Occidental 1972
  3:57.06 Abhinav Nagpal SCIAC Championships 2014
  3:57.24 Dennis Kennedy NAIA Regionals 1965
  3:57.40 Larry Ward Occidental 1959
  3:57.98 Dave Daniel Occidental 1970 
  3:58.35  Greg Larson Caltech 1965 
  3:58.90  Gene Jimenez Occidental Invite 1990 
  3:58.91  Chang Ching-Chun Idaho State 1983 
         
3000 METER RUN Time Student-Athlete Meet Year
  8:48.74 Chris Bolt Pomona All-Comers 2015
  8:48.96 Jeremy Kalmus Ponoma All-Comers 2011
  8:56.30 Chris Smith Rossi Relays 2008
  9:02.18 Ian Lee Pomona All-Comers 2015
  9:04.95 Ken Reed Pomona 1998
  9:10.38 Abhinav Nagpal Rossi Relays 2014
  9:11.10 Tommy Marshall Pomona All-Comers 2011
  9:12.15 Jake Baechle Rossi Relays 2009
  9:12.31 Aaron Minsk Pomona All-Comers 2010
  9:12.56 Alec Fillmore Rossi Relays 2011
         
5000 METER RUN  Time  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year 
  14:30.87 Don Isaak SCIAC  1973
  14:39.57 Chang Ching-Chun Idaho State 1975
  14:59.15 Don Riggs USIU 1970 
  15:03.00 J.T. Vida Pt. Loma 1993
  15:08.06 Chris Smith SCIAC Top-4 Meet  2008
  15:08.99 Randy Spotts SCIAC  1975
  15:20.00 Tobin Wagner Cal Poly Pomona 1991
  15:20.70 Adrian Jones NAIA District 1970
  15:22.00 Brian Clary LBSC 1983
  15:26.97 Chris Bolt Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprint Festival 2014
         
10000 METER RUN Time  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year 
  31:15.00 Don Riggs NAIA Nationals  
  31:31.62 Chris Smith Oxy Invite 2008
  31:57.00 Tobin Wagner Cal Poly Pomona 1973
  32.10.11 Jeremy Kalmus Redlands Invitational 2011
  32:16.30 Tarn Kuang-Chia SPAAU 1990
  32:20.70 Brian Clary Standford Invite 1976
  32.22.71 Bob Dickson NAIA Regionals 1983
  32:30.78 Chris Bolt SCIAC Championships 2015
  33:21.45 Rich Goyette NAIA Regionals 1965
  34:42.90 Quentin Olive-Larson SCIAC Championships 2018
         
3000 METER STEEPLECHASE Time  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year 
  9:14.63 Jeremy Kalmus SCIAC Championships 2011
  9:16.42 Joseph Esparza Occidental Invite 2018
  9:18.49 Fredrick Mirzaian NCAA Outdoor Championships  1992
  9:33.61 Ian Lee SCIAC Championships 2015
  9:35.00 Erik Bell UC Santa Barbara Invite 1981
  9:38.43 Ken Reed UC Irvine 1998
  9:38.88 Ron Estrada Occidental Invite  1985
  9:39.43 Nathan Meier Oxy Invite 2016
  9:42.50 Larry Ward NAIA Nationals 1960
  9:48.85 Jarron Helbock SCIAC Championships 2014
         
110 METER HURDLES Time  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year 
  14.14 Jerry Proctor   NAIA District  1968
  14.24 Jim Ewing Fresno Relays 1973
  14.32 Ross Blanchard NCAA Outdoor Championships 2011
  14.34 Lindsay Hughes Fresno Relays 1973
  14.60 Darryl Robinson    Redlands Invite 1988
  14.61 Rob Summers Occidental Invite  1985
  14.64 Jim McCracken    Mt. SAC Relays  1966
  14.68 Afari La-Anyane Redlands Final Qualifying Meet 2016
  14.74 Nathan Munoz Redlands Invite 2016
  14.74 Mike Neeley  Westmont  1966
  14.84 Dick Sjoberg   Redlands 1959
         
400 METER HURDLES Time Student-Athlete Meet  Year 
  52.96 Robert Walker SCIAC  1988
  53.00 Jim Ewing NAIA District 1971
  53.30 Nick Burchett Westmont All-on-the-Line Open 2017
  53.32 Charles Kenney NCAA Outdoor Championships 1989
  53.69 Mike Haworth  NAIA District 1965
  53.84 Cameron Clark SCIAC 2011
  53.89 Lodi Zubko SCIAC 1967
  54.25 Darron Usher OXY Invitational 2012
  54.29 Fred Fuller Redlands Invite 1957
  54.29 Jim McCracken NAIA District 1962
  54.39 Darius Krupnik UC Riverside 1974
         
DECATHLON Score Student-Athlete Meet  Year 
  7,199 Fritz Nugent NCAA Outdoor Championships  2007 
  7,109 Brian DeRoo NAIA Nationals 1978
  6,491 Rob Summers Azusa Pacific 1990
  6,056 Darius Krupnik Azusa Pacific 1976
  5,873 Jeff Stanners UC Santa Barbara 1998
  5,793 Geoff Purcell NAIA District 1977
  5,716 Afari La-Anyane Claremont Classic Multi 2018
  5,536 Mark Hafliger Glendale 1981
  5,509 Jason Grayeb Occidental 2003
  4,934 Jason Waters Claremont Classic Multi 2018
         
LONG JUMP  Mark Student-Athlete Meet  Year 
  26' 11 3/4" Jerry Proctor NAIA Nationals 1969
  25' 5 1/4" Chen Chin-Long Mt. SAC Relays 1975
  24' 3/4" Darron Usher SCIAC Championships 2014
  23' 10" Brice Maloney  Claremont Classic  2005
  23' 7 3/4"  Dean Smothers Redlands 1958
  23' 7 1/2" Al Norman Redlands 1940
  23' 7 1/4" Tony Albin NAIA Regionals 1964
 

23' 7 1/4"

John Cummings NAIA District 1966
  23' 7 1/4" Bart Parham Occidental 1972 
  23' 6 3/4"  Fritz Nugent NCAA Outdoor Championships 2008
         
TRIPLE JUMP  Mark  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year
  50' 2" Nathan Adkins  NCAA Outdoor Championships 2007
  49' 2 1/2"  Jerry Proctor SCIAC 1968
  49' 1 1/2" Mark Kammerlohr SCIAC 1994
  48' 6" Wyatt Pannabecker NCAA Outdoor Championships 2018
  47' 8" Chris Smith Occidental 1994
  47' 2 1/2" Brice Maloney SCIAC Championships 2007
  47' 1 1/2" Bart Parham SCIAC 1974
  46' 10 1/4' Mykel Campos SCIAC Championships 2018
  46' 9 1/4" John Cummings Occidental 1967
  46' 5 1/2" Darron Usher SCIAC Quad Meet No. 2 2014
         
HIGH JUMP Mark  Student-Athlete Meet  Year
  7' 0 1/2" Joel Mitre Cal-Nevada Championships  1995
  7' 0 1/4" Scott Nelson Caltech 1997
  6' 10 1/4"  Mark Hafliger Oxy/CMS/ULV Meet  1981
  6' 10"  Jay Lim CSU Fullerton  1994
  6' 8 1/4" Paul Sjoberg SCIAC 1989
  6' 8" Troy Brown Pomona Invite  1987
  6' 8" Jason Grayeb La Verne  2002
  6' 7 1/2" Pierce Clark Redlands Last-Chance Qualifier 2015
  6' 6 3/4" Darron Usher (twice) SCIAC Multi-Dual No.3 2013
  6' 6 3/4" Maliq Champion Redlands Invite 2017
  6' 6 1/2"  Geoff Purcell PP/ULV/Oxy Meet  1977
         
POLE VAULT Mark Student-Athlete  Meet  Year
  16' 3" Sam Kirk Fresno Relays  1964 
  16' 1 1/4" Bryan Artmann Redlands Invite 2013
  15' 10 Cory Colbath Oxy-Lu Last-Chance 2013
  15' 7" Scott Semkin Occidental  1972 
  15' 6" Mike Bryant Pomona  1973 
  15' 5" Chris Bode SCIAC Championships 2012
  15' 3" Sean Magula CSU Los Angeles 1989 
  15' 1 1/2" Jeff Owens Redlands  1963 
  14' 8" Matt Bain Caltech 1990 
  14 7 1/4" Fritz Nugent NCAA Outdor Championships 2007 
  14' 7 1/4" Rob Poole Mt. SAC Relays 1984 
         
SHOT PUT  Mark  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year
  61' 0" Lee Johnson Mt. SAC Relays 1965
  56' 7" Don Tucker Claremont 1972
  55' 11" Dick Verdon Occidental 1960
  53' 8" Ken Hurlbert Redlands 1961
  53' 7" Matt Steele SCIAC 2011
  53' 4 1/2" Vern Stater SCIAC 1962
  50' 9 1/2" Paul Vermillian NAIA District 1968
  50' 6" D.J. Tano SCIAC Top-4 Meet 2007
  50' 5 1/2" Mike Nichols CMS/PP/Whit Meet 1981
  50' 4 1/2" Ron Grout NAIA District 1968
         
DISCUS  Mark  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year 
  173' 2" Lee Johnson NAIA Nationals  1966
  166' 9" Michael Opp UC San Diego 1991
  164' 3" Richard Valenti Steve Scott Invite 2008
  164' 2" Ken Hurlbert Redlands 1961
  163' 5" Don Tucker Redlands 1972
  161' 1" Randy Frick NAIA District  1967
  159' 4" Michael Iliff Claremont Invite  1993
  157' 6" Jorge Cervantes SCIAC Multi-Dual No.3 2014
  153' 5" Dick Schargus NAIA Nationals 1956
  152' 0" Vern Stater SFVSC 1961
         
JAVELIN (NEW) Mark  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year 
  233' 10" Corey White Claremont Classic 2006
  224' 0" Lonny Van Valkenburgh SCIAC 1994
  217' 4" Donnie Lujan NCAA Outdoor Championships 1990
  207' 10" Scott Pine SCIAC 2004
  207' 2" Rob Roggeveen SCIAC 1994
  192' 4" Fritz Nugent SCIAC Championships  2007
  190' 9" Kyle Smith SCIAC Championships 2011
  190' 8" Chris Bode (twice) Pomona Invite 2012
  189' 4" Karim Lessard SCIAC 1993
  187' 6" Brad Morrow USC Invite 2009
         
JAVELIN (OLD) Mark  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year 
  248' 9" Chuck Wilkinson Redlands 1961
  202' 9" Randy Frick Occidental 1968
  201' 8" Don Ford SCIAC 1968
  201' 8" Joel Davis NAIA District 1975
  198' 3" Steve Lincoln SCIAC 1964
  195' 3" Clayton Brooks SCIAC 1958
  194' 4" Jeff Jones SCIAC 1981
         
HAMMER THROW Mark Student-Athlete Meet Year
  178' 9" Barry Pittman Redlands 1987
  168' 9" Richard Valenti Redlands Invitational 2010
  164' 9" Dave Abrahanian NCAA Outdoor Championships  1984
  163' 11" Ted Swan Westmont Dual 2004
  161' 11" Rob Mayer Oxy Invite 1990
  158' 3" Dave Mullins Oxy/CMS/ULV Meet 1981
  158' 1" Bill Rohovit Redlands 1988
  157' 7" Eric Pearson UC Riverside 1997
  157' 6" D.J. Tano SCIAC Championships 2007
  155' 4" Matt Steele SCIAC 2011
         
4x100m RELAY Time  Team  Meet  Year 
  40.07 Proctor, Fowler, Pinkard, Rushing   NAIA District 1969
  40.55 Stoller, Colucci, Speegle, Browning NCAA Outdoor Championships 2015
  40.87 Murray, Wheeler, Bohlinger, Champion NCAA Outdoor Championships 2018
  41.01 Usher, Colucci, Shorey, Browning NCAA Outdoor Championships 2013
  41.07 Bohlinger, Burchett, Speegle, Champion Redlands Final Qualifier 2017
  41.07 Aseltine, Pinkard, Larson, Mason SCIAC  1967 
  41.07 Proctor, Fowler, Miller, Rushing  NAIA District  1968 
  41.19 Drake, Green, Shorey, Blancahrd NCAA Outdoor Championships 2011
  41.20 Browning, Colucci, Speegle, Usher Redlands Final Qualifying Meet 2014
  41.26 Larson, Bryden, Krueger, Mason Mt. Sac Relays 1966 
         
4x400m RELAY  Time  Team  Meet  Year 
  3:10.59 J. Pulliam, McDowell, Mason, Vanderknyff Fresno Relays 1964
  3:11.59 Pinkard, Krueger, Bryden, Mason Compton Relays 1966
  3:11.99 Krueger, Bryden, McDowell, Vanderknyff Fresno Relays 1965
  3:11.99 Mason, Beedy, McDowell, Vanderknyff Modesto Relays 1965
  3:12.68 Bryden, Miller, Pinkard, Mason SB Relays 1967
  3:12.88 Aseltine, Bryden, Pinkard, Mason Fresno Relays 1967
  3:13.68 Schauer, McDowell, Mason, Vanderknyff Mt. Sac Relays 1964
  3:14.13 Shorey, Marshall, Hoesterey, Green Oxy Invite 2011
  3:14.38 Morgan, Tribble, Browning, Centi SCIAC Quad #3 2015
  3:14.53 Bartells, Dixon, Stone, Rust SCIAC 1993
         
DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY  Time  Team  Meet  Year 
  10:02.00 Aseltine, S. Miller, Jones, Isaak    1970 
  10:35.16 Oseguera, Browning, R. Garcia, Bolt Rossi Relays 2014
  10:43.88 Kalmus, Davis, Baechle, Smith SCIAC Invite 2008 
  10:57.37 Ashby, Green, Minsk, Baechle SCIAC Invite 2009