Top-10 Lists for Women

100 METER DASH Time Student-Athlete Meet Year
  12.10 Margo Edwards SCIAC Prelims 1984
  12.10 Chyenne Kimble Redlands Final Qualifier 2018
  12.14 Natalie Calderon SCIAC Championships 2007
  12.14 Gloria Kennedy Redlands Invite 1978
  12.17 Alison Smith SCIAC Championships 2017
  12.17 Hope Solano SCIAC 1988
  12.24 Jasmine Ramos SCIAC Championships 2017
  12.26 Ashley Lively SCIAC Championships 2012
  12.44 Ashley Milligan SCIAC Championships 2006
  12.44 Denise Becton SCIAC Prelims 1977
  12.54 Lynn Jones SCIAC Prelims 1977
         
200 METER DASH Time Student-Athlete Meet Year
  24.84 Margo Edwards Pt. Loma/UCSD 1982
  24.86 Chyenne Kimble Redlands Final Qualifier 2018
  24.90 Gloria Kennedy SCIAC 1978
  25.10 Vainayaki Sivaji SCIAC Championships 2013
  25.18 Hope Solano Pomona Invite 1988
  25.22 Natalie Calderon SCIAC Championships 2007
  25.25 Onesa Bowman SCIAC Championships 2010
  25.35 Samantha Rivera SCIAC 2011
  25.38 Jasmine Ramos SCIAC Championships 2017
  25.44 Denise Becton UNLV 1977
         
400 METER RUN Time Student-Athlete Meet Year
  55.44 Vainayaki Sivaji NCAA Championships 2013
  56.01 Chee Swee-Lee Salem 1976
  56.37 Onesa Bowman Cal State LA Last Chance Meet 2010
  56.71 Ashley Lively NCAA Championships 2013
  56.75 Donna Fromme Mt. SAC Relays 1979
  56.80 Ruth Kleinsasser Long Beach Invite 1975
  56.87 Samantha Rivera Oxy Invite 2011
  58.38 Nikki Douglas SCIAC 1993
  58.58 Benita Thomas NAIA Invite 1981
  58.86 Justine Keller SCIAC Multi Dual #3 2018
         
800 METER RUN Time Student-Athlete Meet Year
  2:05.36 Lee Chiu-Shia SPAAU 1975
  2:07.4 Chee Swee-Lee San Diego 1976
  2:07.5 Donna Fromme SPAAU 1979
  2:07.6 Ruth Kleinsasser Bakersfield Invite 1975
  2:12.92 Kathleen Brooks NCAA Championships 1985
  2:14.10 Emily Canales P-P Invite 2012
  2:15.66 Kaylee Jorgensen Oxy Invite 2016
  2:15.73 Justine Keller Redlands Final Qualifier 2018
  2:18.26 Heather Mayer P-P Invite 2010
  2:18.41 Onesa Bowman Claremont Classic 2007
         
1500 METER RUN Time Student-Athlete Meet Year
  4:37.47 Emily Canales P-P Invite 2012
  4:40.1 Molly O'Neil Taipei 1977
  4:41.41 Pam Reed Oxy Invite 1984
  4:41.54 Kathleen Brooks Oxy Invite 1985
  4:44.5 Kaylee Jorgensen Pomona-Pitzer Invite 2017
  4:46.2 Cindy Harding Redlands Invite 1982
  4:46.38 Della Lyle Redlands Invite 2015
  4:47.0 Krystal Schindler-Pister Mt. SAC 1995
  4:48.49 Erin Gilbert CSU Los Angeles 1988
  4:50.42 Lauren Roberts SCIAC Quad #3 2015
         
3000 METER RUN Time Student-Athlete Meet Year
  9:39.8 Lee Chiu-Shia Seoul 1975
  10:11.62 Della Lyle Triton Invite 2015
  10:14.74 Lauren Roberts Triton Invite 2015
  10:30.0 Avery Kelly Pomona All-Comers 2006
  10:34.6 Molly O'Neil SCIAC 1977
  10:36.72 Maria Ramirez Redlands Invitational 2018
  10:36.78 Emily Canales Northridge Invite 2011
  10:43.36 Liz Irvine SCIAC 2001
  10:43.4 Nancy Linaweaver NAIA Invite 1981
  10:46.8 Vicky Munoz Pomona Invite 1992
         
5000 METER RUN  Time  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year 
  17:06.6 Lee Chiu-Shia AAU Championships 1975 
  17:35.7 Maria Ramirez Pomona-Pitzer Invite 2018
  17:38.74 Della Lyle Oxy Distance Carnival 2015
  17:44.56 Lauren Roberts SCIAC Championships 2015
  18:00.62 Avery Kelly Oxy Distance Carnival 2006
  18:17.24 Clara Kerley Oxy Invite 2006
  18:20.14 Jessika Snincsak Oxy Invite 2017
  18:37.97 Vanessa Anchondo Oxy Distance Carnival & Sprint Festival 2014
  18:48.41 Maria Ramirez Pomona-Pitzer Invite 2017
  18:48.42 Molly O'Neil Warrior Relays 1977
  18:52.41 Kelly Luck P-P Invite 2010
         
10000 METER RUN Time  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year 
  36.53.41 Lauren Roberts Redlands Last-Chance Qualifier 2015
  37:19.04 Maria Ramirez SCIAC Championships 2018
  39:03.22 Jessika Snincsak SCIAC Championships 2016
  40:03.17 Liz Irvine Oxy Distance Carnival 2001
  40:43.31 Emily Dabrow Oxy Distance Carnival 2018
  41:06.59 Kelly Luck Redlands Invite 2009
  41:06.74 Stephanie Mera Redlands Invite 2009
  41:30.29 Sarah Shipway Oxy Distance Carnival 2018
  41:43.17 Greta Jursch SCIAC Championships 2018
  41:57.69 Amber Stansbury Oxy Distance Carnival 2015
         
3000 METER STEEPLECHASE Time  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year 
  10:36.62 Emily Canales NCAA Outdoor Championships 2012
  11:07.28 Ellie Ramsey Oxy Invitational 2019
  11:14.85 Della Lyle SCIAC Championships 2015
  11:26.87 Jessika Snincsak Pomona-Pitzer Invite 2017
  11:27.73 Katie Ostrinski SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 3 2010
  11:41.3 Clara Kerley Claremont Classic 2006
  11:42.6 Marissa Jacobus Claremont Classic 2007
  11:56.11 Vaness Anchondo SCIAC Championships 2014
  11:58.87 Stephanie Mera Pomona Invite 2007
  12:06.04 Maria Ramirez SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 3 2017
         
100 METER HURDLES Time  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year 
  13.78 Margo Edwards   AIAW Nationals 1981
  13.86 Alison Smith Redlands Final Qualifier 2017
  14.07 Jessica Fields SCIAC Championships 2018
  14.41 Chyenne Kimble Redlands Final Qualifier 2018
  14.72 Ashley Lomax Cal State LA Last Chance Meet 2010
  14.94 Pam Ashe   SCIAC 1977
  15.03 Courtney Crain SCIAC Championships 2015
  15.13 Natalie Calderon   SCIAC Championships 2008
  15.33 Lancella Hunter   SCIAC Championships 2005
  15.39 Kara Romani SCIAC Championships 2018
         
400 METER HURDLES Time Student-Athlete Meet  Year 
  61.44 Jessica Fields NCAA Outdoor Championships 2018
  62.72 Ashley Lively SCIAC Championships 2012
  64.51 Cheryl Mock Oxy Invite  1986
  65.54 Pam Ashe SC Championships 1977
  66.44 Donna Frome SPAAU 1976
  66.61 Kathleen Brooks   Mt. SAC 1985
  66.74 Terry Lindenmeyer SCIAC 1979
  67.50 Amy Pumputis Oxy Invite 2012
  67.57 Kara Romani SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 1 2017
  67.94 Alice Osterlind SCIAC 1978
         
HEPTATHLON Score Student-Athlete Meet  Year 
  4,799 Alison Smith Jim Click Shoot Out 2017
  4,566 Chyenne Kimble NCAA Outdoor Championships 2018
  4,409 Kara Romani Claremont Classic Multi 2018
  4,324 Audrey Moore  unknown  1983 
  4,083 Hannah Albrecht Jim Click Shoot Out 2018
         
LONG JUMP  Mark Student-Athlete Meet  Year 
  19' 11" Natalie Calderon  NCAA Championships 2008
  18' 7" Kara Romani Redlands Final Qualifier Meet 2016
  18' 2 1/2" Chyenne Kimble NCAA Outdoor Championships 2018
  18' 2" Gloria Kennedy SCIAC 1979
  17' 11" Ronell Bracy  Occidental 1992
  17' 10 3/4" Rachel Foreman SCIAC 2011
  17' 10" Erica Whitney Occidental 1990
  17' 8 3/4" Lancelle Hunter SCIAC Championships 2006
  17' 8" Kortney Watring SCIAC 2011
  17' 7" Kyung Ja Lee NAIA 1977
  17' 7" Margo Edwards SCIAC 1985
         
TRIPLE JUMP  Mark  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year
  40' 10 1/4" Natalie Calderon NCAA Championships 2008
  38' 2 1/4" Kortney Watring Oxy Invite 2010
  38' 0"  Lancelle Hunter Claremont Classic 2005
  36' 7 3/4" Erica Whitney Occidental 1990
  36' 6 3/4" Carrie Heimann Claremont Invite 1993
  36' 5 3/4" Brenna Dolen SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 3 2018
  36' 2" Chyenne Kimble SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 3 2018
  35' 9 1/2" Samantha Rivera Redlands Invitational 2010
  35' 8" Ronell Bracy SCIAC 1992
 

35' 7 1/4" 

Rachel Foreman SCIAC  2011
         
HIGH JUMP Mark  Student-Athlete Meet  Year
  5' 8" Maddie Smith Redlands Invite 2015
  5' 7" Staci Nichols  Azusa Pacific  2000
  5' 7" Vanessa Blanchard SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 3 2017
  5' 6" Sue Long AAU/AC 1977
  5' 3 3/4" Mackenzie Smith SCIAC Championships 2008
  5' 3 3/4" Alexandra Blalock Redlands Invite 2013
  5' 3" Traci Banks SCIAC 1997
  5' 2" Benita Jude  SCIAC 1985
  5' 2" Penny Porter Redlands 1994
  5' 1 3/4" Rachel Foreman SCIAC Championships/Occidental Invitational 2010
         
POLE VAULT Mark Student-Athlete  Meet  Year
  12' 4" Amanda Widen SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 3 2018
  12' 2" Kelsey Bermudez  SCIAC 2011
  12 0 1/2" Gabriella Gould SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 3 2017
  11' 6 1/4" Merritt ten Hope SCIAC Championships 2013
  10' 11 3/4" Ashley Lively SCIAC 2010
  10' 11 3/4" Christina Donovan Redlands Invite 2013
  10' 7" Claire Jamison Redlands Final Qualifier 2018
  10' 2" Alyssa Wendt SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 3 2013
  10' 0" Hannah Minderhout SCIAC 2011
  9' 7" Jade Mahan SCIAC Championships 2016
  9' 7" Breeze Brown CIT/CLU/Whit meet 2002
         
SHOT PUT  Mark  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year
  49' 9 1/2" Reyna Ta'amu Redlands Final Qualifier 2018
  47' 1 1/2" Cassandra Dumas SCIAC 1986
  40' 7" Linda Dougherty NAU 1984
  40' 6 1/4" Sabrina Grandke-Bawab P-P Invite 2012
  39' 9 3/4" Larissa Godkin SCIAC 1998
  38' 5 1/2" Adriana Marquez SCIAC 2011
  38' 2 3/4" Alison Smith Claremont Classic Multi 2016
  38' 3/4" Perla Sanchez Redlands Open 2000
  37' 11 1/2" Marcie Kowalski PP/CMS/Whit meet 1999
  37' 9 1/2" Victoria Fakalata SCIAC Championships 2011
         
DISCUS  Mark  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year 
  150' 10" Cassandra Dumas  NCAA Championships  1988
  144' 4" Carrie Heimann Occidental 1992
  142' 5" Linda Dougherty SCIAC 1986
  141' 6" Melanie Dear SCIAC 1994
  134' 5" Larissa Godkin SB Easter Relays 1998
  130' 4" Perla Sanchez Cal-Nevada 2000
  130' 3" Marcie Kowalski Cal-Nevada 1999
  126' 6" Maddie O'Leary Rossi Relays 2014
  125' 11" Katie Gonzalez SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 3 2018
  119' 9" Brianna Wilkinson SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 2 2015
         
JAVELIN Mark  Student-Athlete  Meet  Year 
  149' 11" Margo Edwards  SCIAC 1986
  147' 2" Sue Schroeder Redlands 1990
  141' 9" Mackenzie Smith SCIAC Championships 2010
  128' 9" Cassandra Dumas CSUN 1987
  125' 4" Audrey Moore Pt. Loma 1985
  121' 1" Anna Koza Caltech 2000
  120' 10" Donna Fromme SCIAC  1979
  120' 4" Alison Smith NCAA DIII Outdoor Nationals 2017
  119' 9" Katie Lebel Redlands Invite  2009
  116' 3" Sean Hansen SCIAC Champs 2007
         
HAMMER THROW Mark Student-Athlete Meet Year
  169' 7" Larissa Godkin  Easter Relays 1998
  149' 0" Katie Gonzalez SCIAC Championships 2018
  145' 4" Katie Lebel Oxy Invite 2010
  139' 8" Rachel Donnelly SCIAC Invite 2009
  138' 1" Kylie Scott Redlands Final Qualifier Meet 2016
  136' 5" Kelsey McDonald SCIAC Championships 2012
  135' 7" Jazzmin Altamira SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 2 2013
  131' 3" Tamara Hatfield UCR 1995
  126' 10" Reyna Ta'amu SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 3 2017
  124' 5" Rachel Fiske Cal-Nevada 1998
         
4x100m RELAY Time  Team  Meet  Year 
  47.38 Kimble, Romani, Ramos, Smith SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 2 2017
  47.74 Albrecht, Brooks, Fields, Kimble Redlands Final Qualifier 2018
  48.00 Albrecht, Brooks, Kimble, Romani SCIAC Championships 2018
  48.30 Blalock, Donovan, Lively, Sivaji SCIAC Championships 2013
  48.36 A. Lomax, S. Rivera, V. Sivaji, O. Bowman Occidental Invitational 2010
  48.56 Crain, Ramos, Romani, A. Smith Redlands Final Qualifier Meet 2016
  48.61 Mock, Edwards, Brooks, Watson   unknown 1984
  48.62 H. Minderhout, S. Rivera, A. Lively, S. Sivaji SCIAC Championships 2011
  48.75 Crain, Ramos, Brooks, A. Smith SCIAC Championships 2015
  48.90 A.Lomax, S.Rivera, A.Lively, O.Bowman Pomona-Pitzer Invite 2010
         
4x400m RELAY  Time  Team  Meet  Year 
  3:51.36 Weerasinghe, Blalock, Sivaji, Lively APU Last-Chance Qualifier 2013
  3:51.79 S.Rivera, H. Mayer, A. Lively, V. Sivaji Oxy Invite 2011
  3:53.51 S. Rivera, H. Mayer, V. Sivaji, O. Bowman Oxy Invite 2010
  3:54.79 V. Sivaji, A. Pumputis, A. Lively, E. Canales Oxy Invite 2012
  3:55.80 Jones, Henry, Fromme, Chee unknown 1976
  3:56.02 Blalock, Pumputis, Sivaji, Lively SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 2 2013
  4:00.14 Page, Bowman, Mayer, Calderon SCIAC Championships 2008
  4:00.42 Blalock, Pumputis, Lively, Canales Pomona-Pitzer Invite 2012
  4:01.28 Albrecht, Fields, Keller, Romani SCIAC Championships 2018
  4:01.57 Blalock, Pumputis, Lively, Sivaji SCIAC Multi-Dual No. 1 2012
         
DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY  Time  Team  Meet  Year 
  12:41.56  C. Kerley, A. Driflot, S. Monahan, A. Kelly  SCIAC Invite 2006
  12:48.09 K. Johnson, R. Denolf, O. Bowman, K. DeForge  SCIAC Invite 2007
  13:17.95 H. Mayer, M. Knowles, K. Johnson, K. Ostrinski SCIAC Invite 2008
  13:23.97 A. Rosenkrans, Romo, Rogers, A. Idema unknown 2000
  13:26.79 A. Idema, L. Irvine, Robinson, Rogers  Rossi Relays 1999
  13:30.34 Mayer, Wagner, Mad. Smith, Canales Rossi Relays 2011
  13:42.88 Pierce, Snincsak, Anchondo, Brandt Rossi Relays 2014
  14:23.61 H. Kinder, S. Hostetter, L. Tolle, S. Mera SCIAC Invite 2009